- Images(11)
- View
Hero Achiever
3.7/5
41 reviews
Write a Review
Updated: 30 July 2026. The Hero Achiever was discontinued in India on 1 April 2020. It was last priced at Rs 61,800.
...Read More
61,800
Key Things to Know about Achiever
Upside
- Practicality, mileage, comfort
Downside
- Bland styling, lack of low-end grunt
Expert's Conclusion
An affordable 150cc motorcycle from country's leading bike-maker, Hero MotoCorp.
Hero Achiever User Reviews
3.7 /5
Based on 41 reviews & 461 rating
-
Performance3.8/5
-
Mileage3.8/5
-
Comfort3.8/5
-
+ 2 more
-
Maintenance Cost3.8/5
-
Features & Styling3.6/5
Preferred For : Daily Commute
45% of users have given a rating of 4.5 and above
- All
- Comfort (13)
- Mileage (13)
- Looks (5)
- Service (5)
- Parts (4)
- Experience (4)
- Power (4)
- Performance (4)
- Maintenance (3)
- Engine (3)
- Suspension (2)
Load More Reviews
Questions & Answers on Achiever
- Latest
- Most Relevant
Q. Will Hero Achiever 150 be relaunched?
- As of now, there is no official update available from the brand's end. We would suggest you to wait for the official announcement. Stay tuned.
- No idea about re launch
- May be
Q. Should I buy Hero Achiever or Yamaha SZ-RR?
- I am using Hero Honda Achiever from last 18 years, still now the mileage is 60
- You need to but FZ s 3.0
- Hero Achiever for Performance and value for money. Only let down in hero achiever 150 is the look/styling.
Q. HONDA SHINE AND ACHIEVER WHICH BIKE PERFECT?
- Thanks so much for your help and support of course you can
- Honda shine is best for mileage compare to achiever. While Hero Achiever is best for speed compare to shine.
- Achiever
Q. Which bike will be the best achiever / xtreme sports 150?
- Hero quality really Risk no comment
- Achiver
- If you are not concerned about the Budget and Mileage, then go for Xtreme Sports.
Q. Which one is best for fuel consumption Glamour or acheiver
- My Achiever is 18 months old and it gives me 51-56 kmpl in city roads. Glamour might have better mileage but keep in mind that achiever is a 150cc bike while glamour is 125cc. And I think Achiever does a commendable job when it comes to mileage.
- Glamer
- Glamor 55kmpl
Q. I am confused between this bike and Yamaha SZ RR 2.0. Any suggestions - Achiever?
- If you can compromise with style, then go for the Achiever. It is best for city riding. Great comfort and good mileage in 150cc. Only let down in achiever are styling and skinny rear tyers.
- Go for YAHMAHA Since Hero no more with Honda do not take risk
- Hero Achiever
Check Latest Bike
-
HF Deluxe
Rs. 59,477 -
Platina 110
Rs. 73,077 -
Platina 100
Rs. 68,989 -
HF Deluxe Pro
Rs. 72,620 -
CT 110X
Rs. 70,977
Hero Achiever News
All-new Hero Achiever 150 Launched At Rs 61,800
By Alshaar Khan
26 Sep, 2016 20926 views
Hero donates 100 motorcycles for Nepal relief
By Team Zigwheels
11 May, 2015 10004 views
Hero Achiever Expert Reviews
Hero Achiever 150 vs Honda CB Unicorn: Comparison Review
By Team Zigwheels
29 Jun, 2017 41936 views
Hero Achiever 150 i3s: Long Term Fleet Introduction
By Nabeel Khan
3 Jun, 2017 25785 views
Hero Achiever 150: Road Test Review
By Team Zigwheels
12 May, 2017 24165 views
New Hero Achiever 150: First Ride Review
By Arun Mohan Nadar
27 Sep, 2016 25714 views
Hero Achiever FAQs
What is the mileage of Hero Achiever in 2026?
The ARAI claimed mileage of Hero Achiever is 51.8 kmpl.
Does the Hero Achiever have ABS?
No, ABS feature is not available in Hero Achiever.
What is the EMI of Hero Achiever in Mallappally?
The EMI for the base variant of Hero Achiever in Mallappally is Rs. 1,780 per month @ 9.45% for a tenure of 36 months.
- Home ›
- New Bikes ›
- Hero Moto Corp ›
- Achiever
×


