Triumph Tiger 1200 On Road Price in Delhi - Starts at ₹22.94 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Triumph Tiger 1200 on-road price in Delhi starts at ₹22,93,655 for the base Rally Pro variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹20,79,000, RTO charges of ₹1,66,520, and insurance of ₹48,135. The top-spec Rally Explorer variant is priced at ₹25,89,190 on-road. Triumph offers 4 Tiger 1200 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Tiger 1200 Rally Pro Rs. 22.94 Lakh
Tiger 1200 GT Explorer Rs. 23.05 Lakh
Tiger 1200 GT Pro Rs. 23.16 Lakh
Tiger 1200 Rally Explorer Rs. 25.89 Lakh
Rs. 22.94 - 25.89 Lakh (On Road Price in Delhi)
4.7/5 6 reviews Write a Review
View October Offers

Triumph Tiger 1200 Price in Delhi

Change City
Tiger 1200 Rally Pro Rs. 22.94 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 20,79,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,66,520
  • Insurance Rs. 48,135
  • On Road Price in Delhi Rs. 22,93,655
EMI Rs. 57,435 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Tiger 1200 GT Explorer Rs. 23.05 Lakh
Tiger 1200 GT Pro Rs. 23.16 Lakh

Triumph Showrooms in Delhi

  • Triumph Naraina - B 66 Phase-Delhi, 110092
    Contact Dealer
  • Triumph - South Delhi-Delhi, 110092
    Contact Dealer
  • Triumph - Dwarka-Delhi, 110092
    Contact Dealer
  • Triumph - Pitampura-Delhi, 110092
    Contact Dealer
  • Triumph - Vikas Marg-Delhi, 110092
    Contact Dealer

Triumph Tiger 1200 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment4,87,505
Loan Amount18,06,150
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI57,435

User Reviews on Tiger 1200 Pricing

4.7/5 Based on 6 reviews & 13 rating
Write a Review
  • All
  • Price (1)
  • Power (3)
  • Engine (2)
  • Seat (2)
  • Tyres (1)
  • Suspension (1)
  • Looks (1)
  • Lights (1)
BAVITHBABU
✓
BAVITHBABU
5.0

Triumph completely overhauled its range-topping tiger 1200 platform, Revising the engine, Chassis, Electronics, And more for a lighter, More powerful, More agile adventure bike

BAVITHBABU's Tiger 1200 gives mileage of 20 kmpl
0
Reply
ayank
✓
Ayank

Lightweight chassis

5.0

Triumph tiger 1200 comes to the big adventure bike segment in india.Triumph is providing the semi-active showa suspension setup as standard across all the variants of the new-gen tiger 1200.Some of the other key features of the new-gen triumph tiger 1200 include a 7-inch tft instrument cluster, Multiple riding modes, Cornering abs, Traction control, Tpms, And a keyless start system.

0
Reply
mahesh
✓
Mahesh

Helped reduce

5.0

Triumph tiger 1200 comes with a newly- developed lightweight chassis.The motorcycle also has a ‘tri-link’ swingarm, Shaft drive and adjustable seat height.Another key element that has helped reduce the overall weight of the motorcycle is the aluminium fuel tank.Triumph says that the new-gen tiger 1200 is 25 kg lighter than its predecessor.Another good aspect about triumph 1200 has always been its pricing.

0
Reply
Hemant
✓
Hemant

Explorer models

5.0

Triumph has unveiled the new-gen tiger 1200 globally.The latest iteration of the adv has two ranges - gt and rally.The former consists of 3 models including the gt, Gt pro, And gt explorer, Whereas the latter has 2 models - the rally pro and rally explorer.It will compete with bikes such as the bmw r 1250 gs.There is also a radar assistance system in the explorer models.It offers blind-spot detection and lane change warning feature.

0
Reply
mayank
✓
Mayank

Rally range

5.0

Triumph tiger 1200 range is more feature-rich than before and gets features such as a seven-inch tft instrument cluster, My triumph suite for smartphone connectivity, Keyless ignition, Adaptive cornering lights, Hill-hold control, Heated grips and seats, Tyre pressure monitoring system, Etc.Given that the rally range is more offroad biased with gt range is best suited for touring.

0
Reply
Load More Reviews

Questions & Answers on Triumph Tiger 1200 Price

Q. My height 5.4 ft , can i ride this bike ?
  • The Honda CB300R has a saddle height of 850 - 870 mm. A person with an average height of 5.4 ft can ride the bike with good comfort. Moreover, you can have a test ride of the bike for a better idea of comfort and ride quality by visiting the nearest dealer in your city. You may click on the given link and select your city accordingly for dealership details.
Q. Is it shaft driven? What about the seat height?
  • The Triumph Tiger 1200 is offered with a shaft drive type and it comes with an adjustable seat height of 850/870 mm.
Q. Whats the fuel tank capacity - Tiger 1200?
  • Most probably 20l
  • It would be unfair to give a verdict here as the Triumph Tiger 1200 is yet to make its debut in the market. Stay tuned for more updates.

Tiger 1200 Spare Part

  • Side View Mirror
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 2990
    GST Price :- 837
    Total Price :- 3827
  • Side Stand
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 4890
    GST Price :- 1369
    Total Price :- 6259
  • Engine Guard
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 19530
    GST Price :- 5468
    Total Price :- 24998
  • Rear Brake Pads
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 1500
    GST Price :- 420
    Total Price :- 1920
  • Front Brake Pads
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 1500
    GST Price :- 420
    Total Price :- 1920
View Tiger 1200 Spare Parts Price List

Triumph Tiger 1200 News Updates

Tiger 1200 News

Triumph Tiger 1200 Price FAQs

What is the Triumph Tiger 1200 on-road price Delhi?
The on-road price of the base variant of Triumph Tiger 1200 in Delhi is ₹22,93,655.
What is the price of Triumph Tiger 1200 top variant?
The top variant of Triumph Tiger 1200 is Rally Explorer and the on-road price is ₹25,89,190.
What are the RTO charges for Triumph Tiger 1200 in Delhi?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Triumph Tiger 1200 in Delhi will be ₹1,66,520.
What is the insurance cost of the Triumph Tiger 1200 in Delhi?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Triumph Tiger 1200 in Delhi is ₹48,135.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Triumph Tiger 1200 in Delhi?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Triumph Tiger 1200 in Delhi is Rs 20,79,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Triumph Tiger 1200?
The Down payment of the base variant of Triumph Tiger 1200 is Rs 4,87,505 and the EMI is 57,435.
Tiger 1200 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Kolkata Rs. 23,37,565
Bangalore Rs. 25,45,549
Hyderabad Rs. 25,04,085
Mumbai Rs. 23,79,145
Ahmedabad Rs. 23,35,235
Pune Rs. 23,79,145
Chennai Rs. 23,79,195
Patna Rs. 23,97,605
Jaipur Rs. 24,78,916
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Triumph Bikes ›
  4. Tiger 1200 ›
  5. On Road Price in Delhi
×