Hyundai Venue N Line vs Tata Nexon EV
Last Updated: November 3, 2026
Hyundai Venue N Line price starts at Rs. 10.66 Lakh, which is Rs. 1.83 Lakh cheaper than the base variant of Tata Nexon EV, priced at Rs. 12.49 Lakh. In terms of efficiency, the Venue N Line returns a claimed 18.74 kmpl, while the Nexon EV offers a claimed 275 km/charge. On the performance front, the Venue N Line uses a 998cc engine producing 118.41bhp@6000rpm and the Nexon EV a 30kWh battery producing 127bhp. If you're deciding between the Venue N Line and Nexon EV, the Venue N Line is the better pick for affordability.
...Read More
Venue N Line vs Nexon EV Comparison Summary
| Specification | Hyundai Venue N Line | Tata Nexon EV |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 10.66 Lakh | Rs. 12.49 Lakh |
| Mileage / Range | 18.74 kmpl | 275 km/charge |
| Engine / Battery | 998 cc | 30 kWh |
| Max power / Motor | 118.41bhp@6000rpm | 127bhp |
-
-
Hyundai Venue N Line
Rs. 10.66 Lakh EMI - Rs. 20,623 View November OffersTata Nexon EV
Venue N Line vs Nexon EV Key Highlights
| Basic Info | Hyundai Venue N Line N6 | Tata Nexon EV Creative Plus MR | MG Windsor EV Excite |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rating |
2 reviews
|
82 reviews
|
7 reviews
|
| Brand Name | Hyundai | Tata | MG |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 10.66 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 12.49 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 14.85 Lakh Check On Road Price |
| Engine Displacement | 998 cc | Not Available | Not Available |
| Body Type | SUVAll SUV Cars | SUVAll SUV Cars | |
| Max Power | 118.41bhp@6000rpm | 127bhp | 134bhp |
| No Of Cylinders | 3 | Not Available | Not Available |
| Transmission | Manual | Automatic | Automatic |
| Gearbox | 6-Speed | 1-Speed | 1-Speed |
| Drive Type | FWD | FWD | FWD |
| Colors | |||
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Electric(Battery) | Electric(Battery) |
| Mileage (ARAI) | 18.74 Kmpl | Not Available | Not Available |
| Tyre Size | 215/55 R17 | 215/60 R16 | 215/60 R17 |
| Boot Space | 375 Liters | 350 Liters | 604 Liters |
| Steering Mounted Audio Control | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Cruise Control | Yes | No | Yes |
| Airbags | Driver, Passenger and Side Front | Driver, Passenger and Side Front | Driver, Passenger and Side Front |
| EMI |
Rs. 20,623
@
10.5% (60 months)
|
Rs. 24,161
@
10.5% (60 months)
|
Rs. 28,723
@
10.5% (60 months)
|
| Insurance | Rs. 45,265 Venue N Line Insurance | Rs. 55,550 Nexon EV Insurance | Rs. 63,985 Windsor EV Insurance |
| Brochure |
Download
Brochure
|
Download
Brochure
|
Download
Brochure
|
Engine/Motor |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Performance |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Interior |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exterior |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comfort |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Safety |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ADAS Feature |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advance Internet Feature |
|
Pros and Cons
- Positives
- Negatives
Tata Nexon EV
- Quick and refined performance
- Long features list
- Comfortable ride quality
- Comfortable seats
Tata Nexon EV
- Interior storage and practicality
- Rivals offer better space
Videos of Hyundai Venue N Line, Tata Nexon EV and MG Motor Windsor EV
Latest News on Hyundai Venue N Line, Tata Nexon EV and MG Motor Windsor EV
Recently Asked User Questions
Q. What type of battery used in tata nexson and huyndai creta ev
- The Tata Nexon EV is equipped with a 45 kWh lithium-ion battery pack, while the Hyundai Creta Electric comes with 42 kWh and 51.4 kWh lithium-ion battery options. Both models are designed to deliver efficient performance and a convenient electric driving experience. For more details on battery capacity, range, variants, features, and specifications, and to compare both cars, click on the link: https://bitly.cx/8c8N
Hyundai Venue N Line Vs Tata Nexon EV Vs MG Windsor EV FAQs
Which car is best between Hyundai Venue N Line vs Tata Nexon EV?
On the basis of mileage, performance, comfort, maintenance and safety user have rated both the cars equally.
Which car is cheaper Hyundai Venue N Line vs Tata Nexon EV?
The Hyundai Venue N Line is cheaper than Tata Nexon EV by ₹1.83 Lakh.
Which car offers better performance Hyundai Venue N Line vs Tata Nexon EV?
As per the users experiences in terms of performance both are same.
Images of Tata Nexon EV and Hyundai Venue N Line
Which one do you like more?
- Home ›
- New Cars ›
- Compare Cars ›
- Hyundai Venue N Line vs Tata Nexon EV
×

