Honda Elevate vs Mahindra XEV 9e
Last Updated: October 23, 2026
Honda Elevate price starts at Rs. 11.80 Lakh, which is Rs. 10.10 Lakh cheaper than the base variant of Mahindra XEV 9e, priced at Rs. 21.90 Lakh. In terms of efficiency, the Elevate returns a claimed 15.31 kmpl, while the XEV 9e offers a claimed 542 km/charge. On the performance front, the Elevate uses a 1498cc engine producing 119bhp@6600rpm and the XEV 9e a 59kWh battery producing 228bhp. If you're deciding between the Elevate and XEV 9e, the Elevate is the better pick for affordability.
...Read More
Elevate vs XEV 9e Comparison Summary
| Specification | Honda Elevate | Mahindra XEV 9e |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 11.80 Lakh | Rs. 21.90 Lakh |
| Mileage / Range | 15.31 kmpl | 542 km/charge |
| Engine / Battery | 1498 cc | 59 kWh |
| Max power / Motor | 119bhp@6600rpm | 228bhp |
-
Honda Elevate
Rs. 11.80 Lakh EMI - Rs. 22,827 View October OffersMahindra XEV 9e
Rs. 21.90 Lakh EMI - Rs. 42,364 View October Offers
Elevate vs XEV 9e Key Highlights
| Basic Info | Honda Elevate SV | Mahindra XEV 9e Pack One |
|---|---|---|
| Rating |
1 review |
5 reviews
|
| Brand Name | Honda | Mahindra |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 11.80 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 21.90 Lakh Check On Road Price |
| Engine Displacement | 1498 cc | Not Available |
| Body Type | SUVAll SUV Cars | SUVAll SUV Cars |
| Max Power | 119bhp@6600rpm | 228bhp |
| No Of Cylinders | 4 | Not Available |
| Transmission | Manual | Automatic |
| Gearbox | 6-Speed | Single Speed |
| Drive Type | FWD | RWD |
| Colors | ||
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Electric(Battery) |
| Mileage (ARAI) | 15.31 Kmpl | Not Available |
| Tyre Size | 215/60 R16 | 245/55 R19 |
| Boot Space | 458 Liters | 663 Liters |
| Steering Mounted Audio Control | Yes | Yes |
| Cruise Control | Not Available | Yes |
| Airbags | 6 | Driver, Passenger and Side Front |
| EMI |
Rs. 22,827
@
10.5% (60 months)
|
Rs. 42,364
@
10.5% (60 months)
|
| Insurance | Rs. 54,965 Elevate Insurance | Rs. 89,211 XEV 9e Insurance |
| Brochure |
Download
Brochure
|
Download
Brochure
|
Engine/Motor |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Performance |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Interior |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exterior |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comfort |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Safety |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ADAS Feature |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advance Internet Feature |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimensions |
|
Pros and Cons
- Positives
- Negatives
Mahindra XEV 9e
- Two battery pack options & estimated real world range of 400-500km
- Superb infotainment experience: triple 12
- 3” screens + Harman/Kardon with Dolby Atmos
- Strong safety suite includes well-calibrated L2 ADAS & 5 Star BNCAP rated too
Mahindra XEV 9e
- High floorboard means you will have to watch your head when stepping in
Videos of Honda Elevate and Mahindra XEV 9e
Honda Elevate Comparison with Similar Cars
Latest News on Honda Elevate and Mahindra XEV 9e
Recently Asked User Questions
Q. Difference between the 9e and 9s
- The Mahindra XEV 9e and Mahindra XEV 9S differ mainly in design and practicality. The XEV 9e features a sporty coupe-style design with a focus on style and driving experience, while the XEV 9S offers a more traditional SUV design with better space and practicality, making it more suitable for family use. Additionally, the XEV 9S may offer more seating capacity and comfort-focused features compared to the 9e. For more detailed insights and a side-by-side comparison, we recommend checking the comparison link for better clarity. https://www.zigwheels.com/compare-cars/mahindra-xev-9e-vs-mahindra-xev-9s
Honda Elevate Vs Mahindra XEV 9e FAQs
Which car is best between Honda Elevate vs Mahindra XEV 9e?
On the basis of mileage, performance, comfort, maintenance and safety user have rated both the cars equally.
Which car is cheaper Honda Elevate vs Mahindra XEV 9e?
The Honda Elevate is cheaper than Mahindra XEV 9e by ₹10.10 Lakh.
Which car offers better performance Honda Elevate vs Mahindra XEV 9e?
As per the users experiences in terms of performance both are same.
Images of Honda Elevate and Mahindra XEV 9e
Which one do you like more?
- Home ›
- New Cars ›
- Compare Cars ›
- Honda Elevate vs Mahindra XEV 9e
×









