BMW R 1300 GS On Road Price in Bahadurgarh - Starts at ₹26.45 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The BMW R 1300 GS on-road price in Bahadurgarh starts at ₹26,45,013 for the base Pro variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹24,00,000, RTO charges of ₹1,92,200, and insurance of ₹52,813. BMW offers 1 R 1300 GS variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
R 1300 GS Pro Rs. 26.45 Lakh
Rs. 26.45 Lakh (On Road Price in Bahadurgarh)
3.3/5 3 reviews Write a Review
View October Offers

BMW R 1300 GS Price in Bahadurgarh

Change City
R 1300 GS Pro Rs. 26.45 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 24,00,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,92,200
  • Insurance Rs. 52,813
  • On Road Price in Bahadurgarh Rs. 26,45,013
EMI Rs. 66,330 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of R 1300 GS Pro »
View October Offers
BMW R 1300 GS Brochure

BMW R 1300 GS 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

BMW R 1300 GS EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment5,59,150
Loan Amount20,85,863
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI66,330

User Reviews on R 1300 GS Pricing

3.3/5 Based on 3 reviews & 2 rating
Write a Review
  • All
  • Engine (1)
VishwajeetPawar
✓
VishwajeetPawar
2.6

the new head lamp looks trash and the fuel tank capacity is not idle for a touring bike of this calibre which is actually meant for touring

1
Reply
Raivhon
✓
Raivhon

Low capacity

4.0

19 litres it's too low capacity for the fuel tank.Adventure motorcycle deserve almost 23 or more like 25.When the bike is suitable for off-road aswell as touring, Keep the choice of ride the rider might possibly choose.

Raivhon's R 1300 GS gives mileage of 21 kmpl
1
Reply
Anonymous
Anonymous

Perfect Bike

It's something new and has more refined engines. The new design language of the bike is really amazing and headlights are also great. It is available in various options but I love the olive green model. Overall, this is a perfect bike in this segment.

2
Reply

BMW R 1300 GS News Updates

R 1300 GS News

BMW R 1300 GS Price FAQs

What is the BMW R 1300 GS on-road price Bahadurgarh?
The on-road price of the base variant of BMW R 1300 GS in Bahadurgarh is ₹26,45,013.
What is the price of BMW R 1300 GS top variant?
The top variant of BMW R 1300 GS is Pro and the on-road price is ₹26,45,013.
What are the RTO charges for BMW R 1300 GS in Bahadurgarh?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of BMW R 1300 GS in Bahadurgarh will be ₹1,92,200.
What is the insurance cost of the BMW R 1300 GS in Bahadurgarh?
The insurance cost of the base variant of BMW R 1300 GS in Bahadurgarh is ₹52,813.
What is the Ex-showroom price of BMW R 1300 GS in Bahadurgarh?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of BMW R 1300 GS in Bahadurgarh is Rs 24,00,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of BMW R 1300 GS?
The Down payment of the base variant of BMW R 1300 GS is Rs 5,59,150 and the EMI is 66,330.
How many colors does the BMW R 1300 GS?
BMW R 1300 GS is available in 4 colors.
R 1300 GS Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 26,45,013
Kolkata Rs. 26,95,703
Bangalore Rs. 29,35,723
Hyderabad Rs. 28,87,903
Mumbai Rs. 27,43,703
Ahmedabad Rs. 26,93,013
Pune Rs. 27,43,703
Chennai Rs. 27,43,753
Patna Rs. 27,65,013
Jaipur Rs. 28,58,763
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. BMW Bikes ›
  4. R 1300 GS ›
  5. On Road Price in Bahadurgarh
×