Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE On Road Price in Uppala - Starts at ₹13.66 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE on-road price in Uppala starts at ₹13,66,002 for the base Standard variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹11,00,763, RTO charges of ₹2,31,360, and insurance of ₹33,879. Suzuki offers 1 V-Strom 800 DE variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
V-Strom 800 DE Standard Rs. 13.66 Lakh
Rs. 13.66 Lakh (On Road Price in Uppala)
5/5 1 review Write a Review
View October Offers

Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE Price in Uppala

Change City
V-Strom 800 DE Standard Rs. 13.66 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 11,00,763
  • RTO + Others Rs. 2,31,360
  • Insurance Rs. 33,879
  • On Road Price in Uppala Rs. 13,66,002
EMI Rs. 30,328 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of V-Strom 800 DE Standard »
View October Offers

Suzuki Showrooms in Uppala

  • Falcon Motors-Mallangai-Uppala, 671322
Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE Brochure

Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment4,12,269
Loan Amount9,53,733
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI30,328

User Reviews on V-Strom 800 DE Pricing

5/5 Based on 1 review & 1 rating
Write a Review
Anonymous
Anonymous

Electronics hope

Exited for this bike with more electronics hope this give good competition to the same segment bike

0
Reply

Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE News Updates

V-Strom 800 DE News

Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE Price FAQs

What is the Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE on-road price Uppala?
The on-road price of the base variant of Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE in Uppala is ₹13,66,002.
What is the price of Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE top variant?
The top variant of Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE is Standard and the on-road price is ₹13,66,002.
What are the RTO charges for Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE in Uppala?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE in Uppala will be ₹2,31,360.
What is the insurance cost of the Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE in Uppala?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE in Uppala is ₹33,879.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE in Uppala?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE in Uppala is Rs 11,00,763.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE?
The Down payment of the base variant of Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE is Rs 4,12,269 and the EMI is 30,328.
How many colors does the Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE?
Suzuki V-Strom 800 DE is available in 3 colors.
V-Strom 800 DE Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 12,22,903
Kolkata Rs. 12,46,152
Bangalore Rs. 13,80,116
Hyderabad Rs. 13,34,413
Mumbai Rs. 13,38,682
Ahmedabad Rs. 12,44,918
Pune Rs. 12,85,940
Chennai Rs. 12,93,042
Patna Rs. 12,55,925
Jaipur Rs. 13,49,107
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Suzuki Bikes ›
  4. V-Strom 800 DE ›
  5. On Road Price in Uppala
×