- Colours(3)
- Images(18)
Kawasaki Ninja 125
3/5
Write a Review
Updated: October 2026. The Kawasaki Ninja 125 is an upcoming sports bike expected to launch in India.
...Read More
- To Be Announced Estimated Price
- Unrevealed Expected Launch
Alert
Me When Launched
Join
Ninja 125 Community
Top Specs & Features of Ninja 125
| Engine | : 125 CC |
| Mileage | : 37 |
| Max Power | : 14.14 PS (13.9 bhp) @ 10000 rpm |
| Fuel Capacity | : 11 L |
| Gear Box | : 6 Speed |
| Tyre Type | : Tubeless |
| Kerb Weight | : 149 Kg |
| Max Torque | : 11.7 Nm @ 7700 rpm |
Ninja 125 Variants
| Variants | Estimated Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Ninja 125 STD
. Automatic . Petrol
|
Price Not Disclosed Estimated Price | Alert Me When Launched |
Questions & Answers on Ninja 125
Q. Launch date kawasaki125cc plse reply?
- The expected launch date of the Kawasaki Ninja 125 has not yet been revealed. For more details about the vehicle, we request you to wait for an official announcement from the brand. Stay tuned to our website for the latest updates. Click on the link to know more about it: https://www.zigwheels.com/kawasaki-bikes/ninja-125/
Kawasaki Ninja 125 Alternatives
Ninja 125 FAQs
How many colors does the Kawasaki Ninja 125?
Kawasaki Ninja 125 is available in 3 colors.
What is the launch date of Kawasaki Ninja 125?
The estimated launch date of Kawasaki Ninja 125 is Unrevealed.
What are the colours available in Kawasaki Ninja 125?
Kawasaki Ninja 125 is available in 3 colour : . View colour images of Ninja 125.
What are the competitors of Kawasaki Ninja 125?
Kawasaki Ninja 125 will compete with Bajaj Pulsar NS200, Yamaha R15 V4 and Bajaj Pulsar N160 S.
Search Bikes by Top Brands
Kawasaki Bikes Showrooms
Looking for Loan on Kawasaki Ninja 125
Explore finance Option
Best Sports Bikes
-
Bajaj Pulsar NS200
Rs. 1.38 Lakh200 cc | 40.4 kmpl | 24.2 bhp -
Yamaha R15 V4
Rs. 1.75 Lakh155 cc | 45 kmpl | 18.1 bhp -
Bajaj Pulsar N160 S
Rs. 1.34 Lakh165 cc | 44 kmpl | 18.2 bhp -
Kawasaki Z300
Rs. 3.00 Lakh -
TVS Raider
Rs. 84,460125 cc | 67 kmpl | 11.2 bhp
- Home ›
- New Bikes ›
- Kawasaki Bikes ›
- Ninja 125
×


