Hyundai Venue N Line vs Tata Sierra EV
Last Updated: November 3, 2026
Hyundai Venue N Line price starts at Rs. 10.66 Lakh, which is Rs. 8.13 Lakh cheaper than the base variant of Tata Sierra EV, priced at Rs. 18.79 Lakh. In terms of efficiency, the Venue N Line returns a claimed 18.74 kmpl, while the Sierra EV offers a claimed 566 km/charge. On the performance front, the Venue N Line uses a 998cc engine producing 118.41bhp@6000rpm and the Sierra EV a 63kWh battery. If you're deciding between the Venue N Line and Sierra EV, the Venue N Line is the better pick for affordability.
...Read More
Venue N Line vs Sierra EV Comparison Summary
| Specification | Hyundai Venue N Line | Tata Sierra EV |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 10.66 Lakh | Rs. 18.79 Lakh |
| Mileage / Range | 18.74 kmpl | 566 km/charge |
| Engine / Battery | 998 cc | 63 kWh |
| Max power / Motor | 118.41bhp@6000rpm | Not Available |
-
Hyundai Venue N Line
Rs. 10.66 Lakh EMI - Rs. 20,623 View November OffersTata Sierra EV
Rs. 18.79 Lakh EMI - Rs. 36,348 View November Offers
Venue N Line vs Sierra EV Key Highlights
| Basic Info | Hyundai Venue N Line N6 | Tata Sierra EV Pure 63 RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Rating |
2 reviews
|
12 reviews
|
| Brand Name | Hyundai | Tata |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 10.66 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 18.79 Lakh Check On Road Price |
| Engine Displacement | 998 cc | Not Available |
| Body Type | SUVAll SUV Cars | SUVAll SUV Cars |
| Max Power | 118.41bhp@6000rpm | Not Available |
| No Of Cylinders | 3 | Not Available |
| Transmission | Manual | Automatic |
| Gearbox | 6-Speed | 1-Speed |
| Drive Type | FWD | RWD |
| Colors | ||
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Electric(Battery) |
| Mileage (ARAI) | 18.74 Kmpl | Not Available |
| Tyre Size | 215/55 R17 | 225/60 R18 |
| Boot Space | 375 Liters | 622 Liters |
| Steering Mounted Audio Control | Yes | Yes |
| Cruise Control | Yes | Yes |
| Airbags | Driver, Passenger and Side Front | Driver, Passenger and Side Front |
| EMI |
Rs. 20,623
@
10.5% (60 months)
|
Rs. 36,348
@
10.5% (60 months)
|
| Insurance | Rs. 45,265 Venue N Line Insurance | Rs. 78,086 Sierra EV Insurance |
| Brochure |
Download
Brochure
|
Download
Brochure
|
Engine/Motor |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Performance |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Interior |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exterior |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comfort |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Safety |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ADAS Feature |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Advance Internet Feature |
|
Pros and Cons
- Positives
- Negatives
Tata Sierra EV
- Brings back iconic nameplate in a greener avatar, will be a compact SUV and hence more affordable, the design stays true to the original
Tata Sierra EV
- Just a design study as of now, no plans of production for the next two years, will be a smaller SUV than the original
Videos of Hyundai Venue N Line and Tata Sierra EV
Latest News on Hyundai Venue N Line and Tata Sierra EV
Hyundai Venue N Line Vs Tata Sierra EV FAQs
Which car is best between Hyundai Venue N Line vs Tata Sierra EV?
On the basis of comfort and safety user have rated both the cars equally.
Which car is cheaper Hyundai Venue N Line vs Tata Sierra EV?
The Hyundai Venue N Line is cheaper than Tata Sierra EV by ₹8.13 Lakh.
Images of Tata Sierra EV and Hyundai Venue N Line
Which one do you like more?
- Home ›
- New Cars ›
- Compare Cars ›
- Hyundai Venue N Line vs Tata Sierra EV
×

