Triumph Tiger Sport 660 On Road Price in Bangalore - Starts at ₹11.66 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Triumph Tiger Sport 660 on-road price in Bangalore starts at ₹11,66,479 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹9,45,000, RTO charges of ₹1,88,811, and insurance of ₹32,668. Triumph offers 1 Tiger Sport 660 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Tiger Sport 660 STD Rs. 11.66 Lakh
Rs. 11.66 Lakh (On Road Price in Bangalore)
4.2/5 2 reviews Write a Review
View October Offers

Triumph Tiger Sport 660 Price in Bangalore

Change City
Tiger Sport 660 STD Rs. 11.66 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 9,45,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,88,811
  • Insurance Rs. 32,668
  • On Road Price in Bangalore Rs. 11,66,479
EMI Rs. 26,038 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Tiger Sport 660 STD »
View October Offers

Triumph Showrooms in Bangalore

  • Triumph - JP Nagar-Bangalore, 560064
    Contact Dealer
  • Triumph - HBR Layout-Bangalore, 560064
    Contact Dealer
  • Triumph Marathahalli-Bangalore, 560064
    Contact Dealer
  • Triumph 8thMile-Bangalore, 560064
    Contact Dealer
  • Triumph Yelahanka-Bangalore, 560064
    Contact Dealer
Triumph Showrooms in Bangalore

Triumph Tiger Sport 660 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,47,675
Loan Amount8,18,804
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI26,038

User Reviews on Tiger Sport 660 Pricing

4.2/5 Based on 2 reviews & 1 rating
Write a Review
  • All
  • Performance (1)
  • Seat (1)
  • Comfort (1)
  • Seat Comfortable (1)
Tarun
✓
Tarun

Build quality

Performance and seat comfortable is good, Worst thing is if bike puncher main problem, Build quality’s of bike good and bike pick up also good little bit vibration in bike but all about i says royal enfield not just a bike it’s dreams of all people 🥰🥰🥰

Tarun's Tiger Sport 660 gives mileage of 30 kmpl
0
Reply
Anonymous
Anonymous

Excellent Bike

This bike is fantastic all-around—fast, stable, comfortable, and economical. I highly recommend it for both touring and commuting.

2
Reply

Questions & Answers on Triumph Tiger Sport 660 Price

Q. Avaliable in goa?
  • Regarding the availability, we would recommend you to connect with the nearest dealership. Currently, there is no showroom available in Goa. However, you can click on the link to find details of the nearest dealership in your city or nearby areas. Please note that prices and availability may vary depending on the location and dealership: https://www.zigwheels.com/bikes/dealers/triumph/Delhi

Triumph Tiger Sport 660 News Updates

Tiger Sport 660 News

Triumph Tiger Sport 660 Price FAQs

What is the Triumph Tiger Sport 660 on-road price Bangalore?
The on-road price of the base variant of Triumph Tiger Sport 660 in Bangalore is ₹11,66,479.
What is the price of Triumph Tiger Sport 660 top variant?
The top variant of Triumph Tiger Sport 660 is STD and the on-road price is ₹11,66,479.
What are the RTO charges for Triumph Tiger Sport 660 in Bangalore?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Triumph Tiger Sport 660 in Bangalore will be ₹1,88,811.
What is the insurance cost of the Triumph Tiger Sport 660 in Bangalore?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Triumph Tiger Sport 660 in Bangalore is ₹32,668.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Triumph Tiger Sport 660 in Bangalore?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Triumph Tiger Sport 660 in Bangalore is Rs 9,45,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Triumph Tiger Sport 660?
The Down payment of the base variant of Triumph Tiger Sport 660 is Rs 3,47,675 and the EMI is 26,038.
How many colors does the Triumph Tiger Sport 660?
Triumph Tiger Sport 660 is available in 5 colors.
Tiger Sport 660 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 10,52,209
Kolkata Rs. 10,72,168
Hyderabad Rs. 11,47,968
Mumbai Rs. 10,91,068
Ahmedabad Rs. 10,71,309
Pune Rs. 10,91,068
Chennai Rs. 10,91,318
Patna Rs. 10,80,759
Jaipur Rs. 11,37,027
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Triumph Bikes ›
  4. Tiger Sport 660 ›
  5. On Road Price in Bangalore
×