Kawasaki Versys 1100 On Road Price in Bilara - Starts at ₹16.62 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Kawasaki Versys 1100 on-road price in Bilara starts at ₹16,62,422 for the base (2026) variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹13,89,000, RTO charges of ₹2,35,343, and insurance of ₹38,079. The top-spec (2027) variant is priced at ₹16,62,422 on-road. Kawasaki offers 2 Versys 1100 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Versys 1100 (2026) Rs. 16.62 Lakh
Versys 1100 (2027) Rs. 16.62 Lakh
Rs. 16.62 Lakh (On Road Price in Bilara)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Kawasaki Versys 1100 Price in Bilara

Change City
Versys 1100 (2026) Rs. 16.62 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 13,89,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 2,35,343
  • Insurance Rs. 38,079
  • On Road Price in Bilara Rs. 16,62,422
EMI Rs. 38,315 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
View October Offers
Versys 1100 (2027) Rs. 16.62 Lakh

Kawasaki Versys 1100 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment4,57,525
Loan Amount12,04,897
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI38,315

Questions & Answers on Kawasaki Versys 1100 Price

Q. Does the Kawasaki Versys 1100 come with a handlebar-mounted USB-C outlet?
  • The Kawasaki Versys 1100 comes equipped with a handlebar-mounted USB-C outlet, allowing riders to conveniently charge their devices while on the go. This feature adds to the bike’s touring practicality and rider convenience.

Kawasaki Versys 1100 News Updates

Versys 1100 News

Kawasaki Versys 1100 Price FAQs

What is the Kawasaki Versys 1100 on-road price Bilara?
The on-road price of the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Bilara is ₹16,62,422.
What is the price of Kawasaki Versys 1100 top variant?
The top variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 is (2027) and the on-road price is ₹16,62,422.
What are the RTO charges for Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Bilara?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Bilara will be ₹2,35,343.
What is the insurance cost of the Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Bilara?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Bilara is ₹38,079.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Bilara?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Bilara is Rs 13,89,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Kawasaki Versys 1100?
The Down payment of the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 is Rs 4,57,525 and the EMI is 38,315.
Versys 1100 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 15,39,957
Kolkata Rs. 15,67,737
Bangalore Rs. 17,06,859
Hyderabad Rs. 16,79,057
Mumbai Rs. 15,95,517
Ahmedabad Rs. 15,66,179
Pune Rs. 15,95,517
Chennai Rs. 15,95,567
Patna Rs. 15,80,069
Jaipur Rs. 16,62,422
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Kawasaki Bikes ›
  4. Versys 1100 ›
  5. On Road Price in Bilara
×