Kawasaki Versys 1100 On Road Price in Anpara - Starts at ₹15.66 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Kawasaki Versys 1100 on-road price in Anpara starts at ₹15,66,179 for the base (2026) variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹13,89,000, RTO charges of ₹1,39,100, and insurance of ₹38,079. The top-spec (2027) variant is priced at ₹15,66,179 on-road. Kawasaki offers 2 Versys 1100 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Versys 1100 (2026) Rs. 15.66 Lakh
Versys 1100 (2027) Rs. 15.66 Lakh
Rs. 15.66 Lakh (On Road Price in Anpara)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Kawasaki Versys 1100 Price in Anpara

Change City
Versys 1100 (2026) Rs. 15.66 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 13,89,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,39,100
  • Insurance Rs. 38,079
  • On Road Price in Anpara Rs. 15,66,179
EMI Rs. 38,315 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
View October Offers
Versys 1100 (2027) Rs. 15.66 Lakh

Kawasaki Versys 1100 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,61,282
Loan Amount12,04,897
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI38,315

Questions & Answers on Kawasaki Versys 1100 Price

Q. Does the Kawasaki Versys 1100 come with a handlebar-mounted USB-C outlet?
  • The Kawasaki Versys 1100 comes equipped with a handlebar-mounted USB-C outlet, allowing riders to conveniently charge their devices while on the go. This feature adds to the bike’s touring practicality and rider convenience.

Kawasaki Versys 1100 News Updates

Versys 1100 News

Kawasaki Versys 1100 Price FAQs

What is the Kawasaki Versys 1100 on-road price Anpara?
The on-road price of the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Anpara is ₹15,66,179.
What is the price of Kawasaki Versys 1100 top variant?
The top variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 is (2027) and the on-road price is ₹15,66,179.
What are the RTO charges for Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Anpara?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Anpara will be ₹1,39,100.
What is the insurance cost of the Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Anpara?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Anpara is ₹38,079.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Anpara?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 in Anpara is Rs 13,89,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Kawasaki Versys 1100?
The Down payment of the base variant of Kawasaki Versys 1100 is Rs 3,61,282 and the EMI is 38,315.
Versys 1100 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 15,39,957
Kolkata Rs. 15,67,737
Bangalore Rs. 17,06,859
Hyderabad Rs. 16,79,057
Mumbai Rs. 15,95,517
Ahmedabad Rs. 15,66,179
Pune Rs. 15,95,517
Chennai Rs. 15,95,567
Patna Rs. 15,80,069
Jaipur Rs. 16,62,422
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Kawasaki Bikes ›
  4. Versys 1100 ›
  5. On Road Price in Anpara
×