Honda Gold Wing On Road Price in Sindri - Starts at ₹49.11 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Honda Gold Wing on-road price in Sindri starts at ₹49,11,296 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹44,30,000, RTO charges of ₹3,98,900, and insurance of ₹82,396. Honda offers 1 Gold Wing variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Gold Wing STD Rs. 49.11 Lakh
Rs. 49.11 Lakh (On Road Price in Sindri)
4.4/5 7 reviews Write a Review
View October Offers

Honda Gold Wing Price in Sindri

Change City
Gold Wing STD Rs. 49.11 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 44,30,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,98,900
  • Insurance Rs. 82,396
  • On Road Price in Sindri Rs. 49,11,296
EMI Rs. 122,580 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Gold Wing STD »
View October Offers
Honda Gold Wing Brochure

Honda Gold Wing 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

Honda Gold Wing EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment10,56,532
Loan Amount38,54,764
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI1,22,580

User Reviews on Gold Wing Pricing

4.4/5 Based on 7 reviews & 27 rating
Write a Review
  • All
  • Power (2)
  • Engine (1)
  • Comfort (1)
  • Experience (1)
  • Safety (1)
Techie
✓
Techie

Lighter version

4.2

I wished there was a lighter version like under 1000 cc but love this and I use it for daily commute.

0
Reply
Barry
✓
Barry

Couple times

5.0

it's too heavy. I've dumped it a couple times. it's super comfortable for my wife.

0
Reply
Rafael
✓
Rafael

Cylinder engine

5.0

Love this bike. That six cylinder engine is the greatest, lots of power. Has many comforts.

Rafael's Gold Wing gives mileage of 88 kmpl with Tour variant
0
Reply
Roshan
✓
Roshan

Good experience

It's a good experience it's highly power full bike and rider safety and back side safety for another person totally it's good bike and it's very costly bike

0
Reply
Anonymous
Anonymous

Handling due

Proven reliability and ease of handling due to lower center of gravity.To sum it all up it's a honda need i say more.

0
Reply
Load More Reviews

Questions & Answers on Honda Gold Wing Price

Q. Does the bike have reverse gear?
  • The Honda Gold Wing is equipped with a 7-speed Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT) that offers both forward and reverse gears. This advanced transmission allows for smooth and effortless gear shifts, enhancing the riding experience. The reverse gear is particularly useful for manoeuvring the bike in tight spaces or during parking, while the 7-speed forward gears provide precise control and performance across various riding conditions. Overall, the DCT system combines convenience, comfort, and enhanced handling for this premium touring motorcycle.
Q. Which model of Goldwing is available in India - Gold Wing?
  • Honda Gold Wing DCT + Airbag
Q. What is the ground clearance of the Honda Gold Wing?
  • 130 mm
  • The ground clearance of the Honda Gold Wing is 130 mm.

Honda Gold Wing News Updates

Gold Wing News

Honda Gold Wing Price FAQs

What is the Honda Gold Wing on-road price Sindri?
The on-road price of the base variant of Honda Gold Wing in Sindri is ₹49,11,296.
What is the price of Honda Gold Wing top variant?
The top variant of Honda Gold Wing is STD and the on-road price is ₹49,11,296.
What are the RTO charges for Honda Gold Wing in Sindri?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Honda Gold Wing in Sindri will be ₹3,98,900.
What is the insurance cost of the Honda Gold Wing in Sindri?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Honda Gold Wing in Sindri is ₹82,396.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Honda Gold Wing in Sindri?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Honda Gold Wing in Sindri is Rs 44,30,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Honda Gold Wing?
The Down payment of the base variant of Honda Gold Wing is Rs 10,56,532 and the EMI is 1,22,580.
How many colors does the Honda Gold Wing?
Honda Gold Wing is available in 1 colors.
Gold Wing Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 48,71,962
Kolkata Rs. 49,60,562
Bangalore Rs. 54,03,176
Hyderabad Rs. 53,15,162
Mumbai Rs. 50,49,162
Ahmedabad Rs. 49,55,596
Pune Rs. 50,49,162
Chennai Rs. 50,49,212
Patna Rs. 50,88,496
Jaipur Rs. 52,60,908
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Honda Bikes ›
  4. Gold Wing ›
  5. On Road Price in Sindri
×