Oben Rorr EZ Sigma vs Ola Roadster X
Last Updated: October 23, 2026
Ola Roadster X price starts at Rs. 99,999, which is Rs. 10,000 cheaper than the base variant of Oben Rorr EZ Sigma, priced at Rs. 1.10 Lakh. In terms of range, the Rorr EZ Sigma offers a claimed 140 km/charge, while the Roadster X delivers 140 km/charge. On the performance front, the Rorr EZ Sigma uses a 3.4 Kwh battery and the Roadster X a 2.5 Kwh battery. If you're deciding between the Rorr EZ Sigma and Roadster X, the Roadster X is the better pick for affordability.
...Read More
Rorr EZ Sigma vs Roadster X Comparison Summary
| Specification | Oben Rorr EZ Sigma | Ola Roadster X |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 1.10 Lakh | Rs. 99,999 |
| Range | 140 km/charge | 140 km/charge |
| Battery capacity | 3.4 Kwh | 2.5 Kwh |
| Charging time | 5 Hr | Not Available |
| Kerb weight | 143 Kg | Not Available |
Rorr EZ Sigma vs Roadster X Key Highlights
| Basic Info | Oben Rorr EZ Sigma 3.4 kWh | Ola Roadster X 2.5 kWh |
|---|---|---|
| Rating |
13 reviews
|
10 reviews
|
| Brand Name | Oben | Ola |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 1.10 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 99,999 Check On Road Price |
| Fuel Type | Electric | Electric |
| Colors | ||
| Wheel Size | Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm | Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm |
| Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) | Alloy | Alloy |
| Range | 140 km/charge | 140 km/charge |
| Charging Time | 5 Hr | Not Available |
| ABS | Not Available | Single Channel |
| Starting | Remote Start,Push Button Start | Push Button Start |
| Speedometer | Digital | Digital |
| Insurance | Rs. 8,186 Rorr EZ Sigma Insurance | Rs. 8,011 Roadster X Insurance |
| Brochure |
Download
Brochure
|
Download
Brochure
|
Electric Motor |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brakes |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Performance |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyres |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimensions |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electricals |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Features |
|
Pros and Cons
- Positives
- Negatives
Oben Rorr EZ Sigma
- Looks a bit unique
- The claimed range is decent for everyday commutes
- The ground clearance is pretty good
Ola Roadster X
- Gets a very stylish design
- Has a ton of features
- Offers excellent claimed range
Oben Rorr EZ Sigma
- Service experience is unknown
Ola Roadster X
- Could have done with a disc brake at the front with single-channel ABS
Videos of Oben Rorr EZ Sigma and Ola Electric Roadster X
Latest News on Oben Rorr EZ Sigma and Ola Electric Roadster X
Oben Rorr EZ Sigma Vs Ola Roadster X FAQs
Which bike is best between Oben Rorr EZ Sigma vs Ola Roadster X?
On the basis of mileage, performance, comfort, maintenance, safety and features user have rated both the bikes equally.
Which bike is cheaper Oben Rorr EZ Sigma vs Ola Roadster X?
The Ola Roadster X is cheaper than Oben Rorr EZ Sigma by ₹10,000.
Which bike offers better performance Oben Rorr EZ Sigma vs Ola Roadster X?
As per the users experiences in terms of performance both are same.
Images of Ola Roadster X and Oben Rorr EZ Sigma
Which one do you like more?
- Home ›
- New Bikes ›
- Compare Bikes ›
- Oben Rorr EZ Sigma vs Ola Roadster X
×

