Benelli TRK 502 vs Green Udaan
Last Updated: August 2, 2026
Green Udaan price starts at Rs. 24,499, which is Rs. 6.38 Lakh cheaper than the base variant of Benelli TRK 502, priced at Rs. 6.62 Lakh. In terms of efficiency, the TRK 502 returns a claimed 30.16 kmpl, while the Udaan offers a claimed 30 km/charge. On the performance front, the TRK 502 uses a 500cc engine producing 47.5 PS @ 8500 rpm and the Udaan a 0.53Kwh battery. If you're deciding between the TRK 502 and Udaan, the Udaan is the better pick for affordability and a lighter kerb weight.
...Read More
TRK 502 vs Udaan Comparison Summary
| Specification | Benelli TRK 502 | Green Udaan |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 6.62 Lakh | Rs. 24,499 |
| Mileage / Range | 30.16 kmpl | 30 km/charge |
| Engine / Battery | 500 cc | 0.53 Kwh |
| Max power / Motor | 47.5 PS @ 8500 rpm | Not Available |
| Kerb weight | 235 Kg | 51 Kg |
TRK 502 vs Udaan Key Highlights
| Basic Info | Benelli TRK 502 Standard | Green EV Udaan 30kms |
|---|---|---|
| Rating |
28 reviews
|
|
| Brand Name | Benelli | Green EV |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 6.62 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 24,499 Check On Road Price |
| Engine Type | Twin Cylinder, DOHC, Liquid Cooled, 8 Valve | Not Available |
| Max Power | 47.5 PS @ 8500 rpm | Not Available |
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Electric |
| Colors | ||
| Wheel Size | Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm | Front :-254 mm,Rear :-254 mm |
| Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) | Alloy | Alloy |
| Range | Not Available | 30 km/charge |
| Charging Time | Not Available | 4-6 Hr |
| ABS | Dual Channel | Not Available |
| Starting | Self Start Only | Push Button Start |
| Speedometer | Digital | Digital |
| Running Cost | Rs. 3.32/km | Rs. 0.11/km |
| EMI |
Rs. 18,125
@
6% (36 months)
|
Not Available |
| Insurance | Rs. 27,485 TRK 502 Insurance | Rs. 2,863 Udaan Insurance |
| Brochure | N/A | N/A |
Engine/Motor |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brakes |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Performance |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyres |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimensions |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electricals |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Features |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Service Cost |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warranty |
|
Pros and Cons
- Positives
- Negatives
Benelli TRK 502
- Engine is very tractable
- Gets tons of features
- Seats are quite comfortable for long-distance touring
Benelli TRK 502
- Is priced on the higher side
- Front end dives a lot under braking
- Looks may not be to everyone’s liking
Videos of Benelli TRK 502 and Green EV Udaan
Latest News on Benelli TRK 502 and Green EV Udaan
-
BREAKING: 2025 Benelli TRK 502 Range Launched - More Feature-packed Than Before5 May, 2025 | By Team ZigWheels -
Benelli’s Latest ADV Is Here24 Aug, 2022 | By Team ZigWheels -
A New Twin-cylinder From Benelli Incoming13 Jun, 2022 | By Team ZigWheels
Recently Asked User Questions
Q. Which is better Benelli TRK 502 or RE Interceptor 650?
- Hands down, Benelli trk 502, just for the beautiful exhaust note!
Benelli TRK 502 Vs Green EV Udaan FAQs
Which bike is cheaper Benelli TRK 502 vs Green EV Udaan?
The Green Udaan is cheaper than Benelli TRK 502 by ₹6.38 Lakh.
Images of Benelli TRK 502 and Green Udaan
Which one do you like more?
- Home ›
- New Bikes ›
- Compare Bikes ›
- Benelli TRK 502 vs Green Udaan
×

