Kawasaki KX 450 On Road Price in Greater Noida - Starts at ₹11.24 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Kawasaki KX 450 on-road price in Greater Noida starts at ₹11,23,694 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹9,92,000, RTO charges of ₹99,400, and insurance of ₹32,294. Kawasaki offers 1 KX 450 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
KX 450 STD Rs. 11.24 Lakh
Rs. 11.24 Lakh (On Road Price in Greater Noida)
5/5 Write a Review
View October Offers

Kawasaki KX 450 Price in Greater Noida

Change City
KX 450 STD Rs. 11.24 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 9,92,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 99,400
  • Insurance Rs. 32,294
  • On Road Price in Greater Noida Rs. 11,23,694
EMI Rs. 27,340 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of KX 450 STD »
View October Offers
Kawasaki KX 450 Brochure

Kawasaki KX 450 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

Kawasaki KX 450 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment2,63,935
Loan Amount8,59,759
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI27,340

KX 450 Spare Part

  • Rear Brake Pads
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 1270
    GST Price :- 355
    Total Price :- 1625
  • Front Brake Pads
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 1270
    GST Price :- 355
    Total Price :- 1625
  • Muffler Set / Exhaust
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 37011
    GST Price :- 10363
    Total Price :- 47374
  • Gear Set
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 2018
    GST Price :- 565
    Total Price :- 2583
  • Fork Right Front
    Authorised Dealer Price :- 1716
    GST Price :- 480
    Total Price :- 2196
View KX 450 Spare Parts Price List

Kawasaki KX 450 News Updates

KX 450 News

Kawasaki KX 450 Price FAQs

What is the Kawasaki KX 450 on-road price Greater Noida?
The on-road price of the base variant of Kawasaki KX 450 in Greater Noida is ₹11,23,694.
What is the price of Kawasaki KX 450 top variant?
The top variant of Kawasaki KX 450 is STD and the on-road price is ₹11,23,694.
What are the RTO charges for Kawasaki KX 450 in Greater Noida?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Kawasaki KX 450 in Greater Noida will be ₹99,400.
What is the insurance cost of the Kawasaki KX 450 in Greater Noida?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Kawasaki KX 450 in Greater Noida is ₹32,294.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Kawasaki KX 450 in Greater Noida?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Kawasaki KX 450 in Greater Noida is Rs 9,92,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Kawasaki KX 450?
The Down payment of the base variant of Kawasaki KX 450 is Rs 2,63,935 and the EMI is 27,340.
How many colors does the Kawasaki KX 450?
Kawasaki KX 450 is available in 1 colors.
KX 450 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 11,04,966
Kolkata Rs. 11,24,806
Bangalore Rs. 12,24,307
Hyderabad Rs. 12,04,366
Mumbai Rs. 11,44,646
Ahmedabad Rs. 11,23,694
Pune Rs. 11,44,646
Chennai Rs. 11,44,696
Patna Rs. 11,33,614
Jaipur Rs. 11,70,324
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Kawasaki Bikes ›
  4. KX 450 ›
  5. On Road Price in Greater Noida
×