Indian Scout Classic On Road Price in East Sikkim - Starts at ₹14.54 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Scout Classic on-road price in East Sikkim starts at ₹14,54,489 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹14,02,000, RTO charges of ₹14,220, and insurance of ₹38,269. Indian offers 1 Scout Classic variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Scout Classic STD Rs. 14.54 Lakh
Rs. 14.54 Lakh (On Road Price in East Sikkim)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Scout Classic Price in East Sikkim

Change City
Scout Classic STD Rs. 14.54 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 14,02,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 14,220
  • Insurance Rs. 38,269
  • On Road Price in East Sikkim Rs. 14,54,489
EMI Rs. 38,676 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Scout Classic STD »
View October Offers

Indian Scout Classic EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment2,38,264
Loan Amount12,16,225
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI38,676

Indian Scout Classic Price FAQs

What is the Indian Scout Classic on-road price East Sikkim?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Scout Classic in East Sikkim is ₹14,54,489.
What is the price of Indian Scout Classic top variant?
The top variant of Indian Scout Classic is STD and the on-road price is ₹14,54,489.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Scout Classic in East Sikkim?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Scout Classic in East Sikkim will be ₹14,220.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Scout Classic in East Sikkim?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Scout Classic in East Sikkim is ₹38,269.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Scout Classic in East Sikkim?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Scout Classic in East Sikkim is Rs 14,02,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Scout Classic?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Scout Classic is Rs 2,38,264 and the EMI is 38,676.
How many colors does the Indian Scout Classic?
Indian Scout Classic is available in 1 colors.
Scout Classic Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 15,54,201
Kolkata Rs. 15,82,241
Bangalore Rs. 17,22,660
Hyderabad Rs. 16,94,601
Mumbai Rs. 16,10,281
Ahmedabad Rs. 15,80,669
Pune Rs. 16,10,281
Chennai Rs. 16,10,331
Patna Rs. 15,94,689
Jaipur Rs. 16,77,806
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Scout Classic ›
  5. On Road Price in East Sikkim
×