Indian Chieftain On Road Price in Delhi - Starts at ₹40.84 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Chieftain on-road price in Delhi starts at ₹40,84,158 for the base Power Plus variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹37,11,000, RTO charges of ₹2,97,080, and insurance of ₹76,078. Indian offers 1 Chieftain variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Chieftain Power Plus Rs. 40.84 Lakh
Rs. 40.84 Lakh (On Road Price in Delhi)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Chieftain Price in Delhi

Change City
Chieftain Power Plus Rs. 40.84 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 37,11,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 2,97,080
  • Insurance Rs. 76,078
  • On Road Price in Delhi Rs. 40,84,158
EMI Rs. 102,657 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Chieftain Power Plus »
View October Offers

Indian Showrooms in Delhi

  • Indian Motorcycle Delhi-Delhi, 110047

Indian Chieftain EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment8,55,916
Loan Amount32,28,242
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI1,02,657

Questions & Answers on Indian Chieftain Price

Q. What are the mechanical service intervals of Indian Chieftain recommended by the company?
  • For this, we would suggest you to connect with the nearest authorized service center of Indian Motorcycles as they would be able to assist you with complete details. Follow the link for service centers and select your city accordingly.

Indian Chieftain News Updates

Chieftain News

Indian Chieftain Price FAQs

What is the Indian Chieftain on-road price Delhi?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Chieftain in Delhi is ₹40,84,158.
What is the price of Indian Chieftain top variant?
The top variant of Indian Chieftain is Power Plus and the on-road price is ₹40,84,158.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Chieftain in Delhi?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Chieftain in Delhi will be ₹2,97,080.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Chieftain in Delhi?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Chieftain in Delhi is ₹76,078.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Chieftain in Delhi?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Chieftain in Delhi is Rs 37,11,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Chieftain?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Chieftain is Rs 8,55,916 and the EMI is 1,02,657.
How many colors does the Indian Chieftain?
Indian Chieftain is available in 1 colors.
Chieftain Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Kolkata Rs. 41,58,378
Bangalore Rs. 45,29,235
Hyderabad Rs. 44,55,458
Mumbai Rs. 42,32,598
Ahmedabad Rs. 41,54,218
Pune Rs. 42,32,598
Chennai Rs. 42,32,648
Patna Rs. 42,65,548
Jaipur Rs. 44,10,099
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Chieftain ›
  5. On Road Price in Delhi
×