Indian Chief Dark Horse On Road Price in Nohar - Starts at ₹28.02 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Chief Dark Horse on-road price in Nohar starts at ₹28,01,963 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹23,52,000, RTO charges of ₹3,97,850, and insurance of ₹52,113. Indian offers 1 Chief Dark Horse variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Chief Dark Horse STD Rs. 28.02 Lakh
Rs. 28.02 Lakh (On Road Price in Nohar)
3.3/5 Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Chief Dark Horse Price in Nohar

Change City
Chief Dark Horse STD Rs. 28.02 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 23,52,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,97,850
  • Insurance Rs. 52,113
  • On Road Price in Nohar Rs. 28,01,963
EMI Rs. 65,000 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Chief Dark Horse STD »
View October Offers

Indian Chief Dark Horse EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment7,57,927
Loan Amount20,44,036
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI65,000

Questions & Answers on Indian Chief Dark Horse Price

Q. What is the size of the windshield?
  • For this, we'd suggest you please visit the nearest authorized service centre of Indian as they would be able to assist you. Follow the link and select your city accordingly for service centers.
Q. How many valves per cylinder?
  • Indian Chief Dark Horse is equipped with 2 cylinders and it has 4 valves per cylinder.

Indian Chief Dark Horse News Updates

The 2022 Indian Chief Lineup Is Here! By Sudipto Chaudhury 27 Aug, 2021    5313 views
The 2022 Indian Chief Lineup Is Here!
Chief Dark Horse News

Indian Chief Dark Horse Price FAQs

What is the Indian Chief Dark Horse on-road price Nohar?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Chief Dark Horse in Nohar is ₹28,01,963.
What is the price of Indian Chief Dark Horse top variant?
The top variant of Indian Chief Dark Horse is STD and the on-road price is ₹28,01,963.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Chief Dark Horse in Nohar?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Chief Dark Horse in Nohar will be ₹3,97,850.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Chief Dark Horse in Nohar?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Chief Dark Horse in Nohar is ₹52,113.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Chief Dark Horse in Nohar?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Chief Dark Horse in Nohar is Rs 23,52,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Chief Dark Horse?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Chief Dark Horse is Rs 7,57,927 and the EMI is 65,000.
How many colors does the Indian Chief Dark Horse?
Indian Chief Dark Horse is available in 3 colors.
Chief Dark Horse Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 25,92,473
Bangalore Rs. 28,77,379
Hyderabad Rs. 28,30,510
Mumbai Rs. 26,89,190
Ahmedabad Rs. 26,39,513
Pune Rs. 26,89,190
Chennai Rs. 26,89,240
Patna Rs. 27,10,073
Jaipur Rs. 28,01,963
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Chief Dark Horse ›
  5. On Road Price in Nohar
×