Ducati Monster On Road Price in Palathara - Starts at ₹15.49 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Ducati Monster on-road price in Palathara starts at ₹15,49,345 for the base Red variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹13,99,000, RTO charges of ₹1,12,120, and insurance of ₹38,225. The top-spec Plus Iceberg White variant is priced at ₹16,64,521 on-road. Ducati offers 6 Monster variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Monster Red Rs. 15.49 Lakh
Monster Iceberg White Rs. 15.77 Lakh
Monster Plus Red Rs. 15.89 Lakh
Monster Sport Livery Rs. 15.91 Lakh
Monster Plus Sport Livery Rs. 16.16 Lakh
Monster Plus Iceberg White Rs. 16.65 Lakh
Rs. 15.49 - 16.65 Lakh (On Road Price in Palathara)
Write a Review

Ducati Monster Price in Palathara

Change City
Monster Red Rs. 15.49 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 13,99,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,12,120
  • Insurance Rs. 38,225
  • On Road Price in Delhi (Not Available in Palathara) Rs. 15,49,345
EMI Rs. 38,593 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Monster Iceberg White Rs. 15.77 Lakh
Monster Plus Red Rs. 15.89 Lakh

Ducati Monster EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,35,734
Loan Amount12,13,611
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI38,593

Ducati Monster News Updates

2026 Ducati Monster Teased For India By Amey Deolalikar 6 Aug, 2026    1129 views
2026 Ducati Monster Teased For India
Monster News

Ducati Monster Price FAQs

What is the Ducati Monster on-road price Palathara?
The on-road price of the base variant of Ducati Monster in Palathara is ₹15,49,345.
What is the price of Ducati Monster top variant?
The top variant of Ducati Monster is Plus Iceberg White and the on-road price is ₹16,64,521.
What are the RTO charges for Ducati Monster in Palathara?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Ducati Monster in Palathara will be ₹1,12,120.
What is the insurance cost of the Ducati Monster in Palathara?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Ducati Monster in Palathara is ₹38,225.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Ducati Monster in Palathara?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Ducati Monster in Palathara is Rs 13,99,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Ducati Monster?
The Down payment of the base variant of Ducati Monster is Rs 3,35,734 and the EMI is 38,593.
Monster Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 15,49,345
Kolkata Rs. 15,78,893
Bangalore Rs. 17,19,013
Hyderabad Rs. 16,91,013
Mumbai Rs. 16,06,873
Ahmedabad Rs. 15,77,325
Pune Rs. 16,06,873
Chennai Rs. 16,06,923
Patna Rs. 15,91,315
Jaipur Rs. 16,74,256
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Ducati Bikes ›
  4. Monster ›
  5. On Road Price in Palathara
×