BMW M 1000 R On Road Price in Red Hills - Starts at ₹38.19 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The BMW M 1000 R on-road price in Red Hills starts at ₹38,18,907 for the base Standard variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹33,50,000, RTO charges of ₹4,02,250, and insurance of ₹66,657. BMW offers 1 M 1000 R variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
M 1000 R Standard Rs. 38.19 Lakh
Rs. 38.19 Lakh (On Road Price in Red Hills)
Write a Review
View October Offers

BMW M 1000 R Price in Red Hills

Change City
M 1000 R Standard Rs. 38.19 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 33,50,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 4,02,250
  • Insurance Rs. 66,657
  • On Road Price in Red Hills Rs. 38,18,907
EMI Rs. 92,654 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of M 1000 R Standard »
View October Offers
BMW M 1000 R Brochure

BMW M 1000 R 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

BMW M 1000 R EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment9,05,233
Loan Amount29,13,674
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI92,654

BMW M 1000 R News Updates

M 1000 R News

BMW M 1000 R Price FAQs

What is the BMW M 1000 R on-road price Red Hills?
The on-road price of the base variant of BMW M 1000 R in Red Hills is ₹38,18,907.
What is the price of BMW M 1000 R top variant?
The top variant of BMW M 1000 R is Standard and the on-road price is ₹38,18,907.
What are the RTO charges for BMW M 1000 R in Red Hills?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of BMW M 1000 R in Red Hills will be ₹4,02,250.
What is the insurance cost of the BMW M 1000 R in Red Hills?
The insurance cost of the base variant of BMW M 1000 R in Red Hills is ₹66,657.
What is the Ex-showroom price of BMW M 1000 R in Red Hills?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of BMW M 1000 R in Red Hills is Rs 33,50,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of BMW M 1000 R?
The Down payment of the base variant of BMW M 1000 R is Rs 9,05,233 and the EMI is 92,654.
How many colors does the BMW M 1000 R?
BMW M 1000 R is available in 3 colors.
M 1000 R Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 36,84,857
Kolkata Rs. 37,55,612
Bangalore Rs. 40,90,442
Hyderabad Rs. 40,23,812
Mumbai Rs. 38,22,612
Ahmedabad Rs. 37,51,857
Pune Rs. 38,22,612
Chennai Rs. 38,22,662
Patna Rs. 38,52,357
Jaipur Rs. 39,82,919
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. BMW Bikes ›
  4. M 1000 R ›
  5. On Road Price in Red Hills
×