Kawasaki Z1100 On Road Price in Barasat - Starts at ₹14.43 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Kawasaki Z1100 on-road price in Barasat starts at ₹14,43,376 for the base (2027) variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹12,79,000, RTO charges of ₹1,27,900, and insurance of ₹36,476. The top-spec (2026) variant is priced at ₹14,43,576 on-road. Kawasaki offers 2 Z1100 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Z1100 (2027) Rs. 14.43 Lakh
Z1100 (2026) Rs. 14.44 Lakh
Rs. 14.43 Lakh (On Road Price in Barasat)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Kawasaki Z1100 Price in Barasat

Change City
Z1100 (2027) Rs. 14.43 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 12,79,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,27,900
  • Insurance Rs. 36,476
  • On Road Price in Barasat Rs. 14,43,376
EMI Rs. 35,267 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
View October Offers
Z1100 (2026) Rs. 14.44 Lakh

Kawasaki Z1100 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,34,331
Loan Amount11,09,045
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI35,267

Kawasaki Z1100 News Updates

Z1100 News

Kawasaki Z1100 Price FAQs

What is the Kawasaki Z1100 on-road price Barasat?
The on-road price of the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 in Barasat is ₹14,43,376.
What is the price of Kawasaki Z1100 top variant?
The top variant of Kawasaki Z1100 is (2026) and the on-road price is ₹14,43,576.
What are the RTO charges for Kawasaki Z1100 in Barasat?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 in Barasat will be ₹1,27,900.
What is the insurance cost of the Kawasaki Z1100 in Barasat?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 in Barasat is ₹36,476.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Kawasaki Z1100 in Barasat?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 in Barasat is Rs 12,79,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Kawasaki Z1100?
The Down payment of the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 is Rs 3,34,531 and the EMI is 35,267.
Z1100 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 14,17,796
Kolkata Rs. 14,44,810
Bangalore Rs. 15,72,454
Hyderabad Rs. 15,47,130
Mumbai Rs. 14,70,390
Ahmedabad Rs. 14,43,376
Pune Rs. 14,70,390
Chennai Rs. 14,70,640
Patna Rs. 14,56,166
Jaipur Rs. 15,32,057
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Kawasaki Bikes ›
  4. Z1100 ›
  5. On Road Price in Barasat
×