Indian Scout Sixty Limited On Road Price in Chennai - Starts at ₹15.42 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Scout Sixty Limited on-road price in Chennai starts at ₹15,42,189 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹13,42,000, RTO charges of ₹1,61,290, and insurance of ₹38,899. Indian offers 1 Scout Sixty Limited variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Scout Sixty Limited STD Rs. 15.42 Lakh
Rs. 15.42 Lakh (On Road Price in Chennai)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Scout Sixty Limited Price in Chennai

Change City
Scout Sixty Limited STD Rs. 15.42 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 13,42,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,61,290
  • Insurance Rs. 38,899
  • On Road Price in Chennai Rs. 15,42,189
EMI Rs. 37,013 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Scout Sixty Limited STD »
View October Offers

Indian Showrooms in Chennai

  • Indian Motorcycle Chennai-Chennai, 600040

Indian Scout Sixty Limited EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,78,247
Loan Amount11,63,942
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI37,013

Indian Scout Sixty Limited Price FAQs

What is the Indian Scout Sixty Limited on-road price Chennai?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Scout Sixty Limited in Chennai is ₹15,42,189.
What is the price of Indian Scout Sixty Limited top variant?
The top variant of Indian Scout Sixty Limited is STD and the on-road price is ₹15,42,189.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Scout Sixty Limited in Chennai?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Scout Sixty Limited in Chennai will be ₹1,61,290.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Scout Sixty Limited in Chennai?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Scout Sixty Limited in Chennai is ₹38,899.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Scout Sixty Limited in Chennai?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Scout Sixty Limited in Chennai is Rs 13,42,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Scout Sixty Limited?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Scout Sixty Limited is Rs 3,78,247 and the EMI is 37,013.
How many colors does the Indian Scout Sixty Limited?
Indian Scout Sixty Limited is available in 1 colors.
Scout Sixty Limited Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 14,88,259
Kolkata Rs. 15,15,099
Bangalore Rs. 16,49,030
Hyderabad Rs. 16,22,659
Mumbai Rs. 15,41,939
Ahmedabad Rs. 15,13,795
Pune Rs. 15,41,939
Patna Rs. 15,27,215
Jaipur Rs. 16,06,807
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Scout Sixty Limited ›
  5. On Road Price in Chennai
×