Indian Scout Classic On Road Price in Rawatbhata - Starts at ₹16.78 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Scout Classic on-road price in Rawatbhata starts at ₹16,77,806 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹14,02,000, RTO charges of ₹2,37,537, and insurance of ₹38,269. Indian offers 1 Scout Classic variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Scout Classic STD Rs. 16.78 Lakh
Rs. 16.78 Lakh (On Road Price in Rawatbhata)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Scout Classic Price in Rawatbhata

Change City
Scout Classic STD Rs. 16.78 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 14,02,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 2,37,537
  • Insurance Rs. 38,269
  • On Road Price in Rawatbhata Rs. 16,77,806
EMI Rs. 38,676 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Scout Classic STD »
View October Offers

Indian Scout Classic EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment4,61,581
Loan Amount12,16,225
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI38,676

Indian Scout Classic Price FAQs

What is the Indian Scout Classic on-road price Rawatbhata?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Scout Classic in Rawatbhata is ₹16,77,806.
What is the price of Indian Scout Classic top variant?
The top variant of Indian Scout Classic is STD and the on-road price is ₹16,77,806.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Scout Classic in Rawatbhata?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Scout Classic in Rawatbhata will be ₹2,37,537.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Scout Classic in Rawatbhata?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Scout Classic in Rawatbhata is ₹38,269.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Scout Classic in Rawatbhata?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Scout Classic in Rawatbhata is Rs 14,02,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Scout Classic?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Scout Classic is Rs 4,61,581 and the EMI is 38,676.
How many colors does the Indian Scout Classic?
Indian Scout Classic is available in 1 colors.
Scout Classic Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 15,54,201
Kolkata Rs. 15,82,241
Bangalore Rs. 17,22,660
Hyderabad Rs. 16,94,601
Mumbai Rs. 16,10,281
Ahmedabad Rs. 15,80,669
Pune Rs. 16,10,281
Chennai Rs. 16,10,331
Patna Rs. 15,94,689
Jaipur Rs. 16,77,806
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Scout Classic ›
  5. On Road Price in Rawatbhata
×