Indian Challenger Limited On Road Price in Palathara - Starts at ₹46.21 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Challenger Limited on-road price in Palathara starts at ₹46,20,717 for the base 112 variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹42,05,000, RTO charges of ₹3,36,600, and insurance of ₹79,117. Indian offers 1 Challenger Limited variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Challenger Limited 112 Rs. 46.21 Lakh
Rs. 46.21 Lakh (On Road Price in Palathara)
Write a Review

Indian Challenger Limited Price in Palathara

Change City
Challenger Limited 112 Rs. 46.21 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 42,05,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,36,600
  • Insurance Rs. 79,117
  • On Road Price in Delhi (Not Available in Palathara) Rs. 46,20,717
EMI Rs. 116,346 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Challenger Limited 112 »

Indian Challenger Limited EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment9,62,013
Loan Amount36,58,704
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI1,16,346

Indian Challenger Limited Price FAQs

What is the Indian Challenger Limited on-road price Palathara?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited in Palathara is ₹46,20,717.
What is the price of Indian Challenger Limited top variant?
The top variant of Indian Challenger Limited is 112 and the on-road price is ₹46,20,717.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Challenger Limited in Palathara?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited in Palathara will be ₹3,36,600.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Challenger Limited in Palathara?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited in Palathara is ₹79,117.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Challenger Limited in Palathara?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited in Palathara is Rs 42,05,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Challenger Limited?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited is Rs 9,62,013 and the EMI is 1,16,346.
Challenger Limited Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 46,20,717
Kolkata Rs. 47,09,531
Bangalore Rs. 51,29,690
Hyderabad Rs. 50,46,131
Mumbai Rs. 47,93,631
Ahmedabad Rs. 47,04,817
Pune Rs. 47,93,631
Chennai Rs. 47,93,681
Patna Rs. 48,30,967
Jaipur Rs. 49,94,660
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Challenger Limited ›
  5. On Road Price in Palathara
×