Indian Challenger Limited On Road Price in Ahmedabad - Starts at ₹46.46 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Challenger Limited on-road price in Ahmedabad starts at ₹46,46,256 for the base 112 variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹42,05,000, RTO charges of ₹3,57,425, and insurance of ₹83,831. Indian offers 1 Challenger Limited variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Challenger Limited 112 Rs. 46.46 Lakh
Rs. 46.46 Lakh (On Road Price in Ahmedabad)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Challenger Limited Price in Ahmedabad

Change City
Challenger Limited 112 Rs. 46.46 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 42,05,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,57,425
  • Insurance Rs. 83,831
  • On Road Price in Ahmedabad Rs. 46,46,256
EMI Rs. 116,346 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Challenger Limited 112 »
View October Offers

Indian Showrooms in Ahmedabad

  • Indian Motorcycle Ahmedabad-Ahmedabad, 382210

Indian Challenger Limited EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment9,87,552
Loan Amount36,58,704
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI1,16,346

Indian Challenger Limited Price FAQs

What is the Indian Challenger Limited on-road price Ahmedabad?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited in Ahmedabad is ₹46,46,256.
What is the price of Indian Challenger Limited top variant?
The top variant of Indian Challenger Limited is 112 and the on-road price is ₹46,46,256.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Challenger Limited in Ahmedabad?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited in Ahmedabad will be ₹3,57,425.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Challenger Limited in Ahmedabad?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited in Ahmedabad is ₹83,831.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Challenger Limited in Ahmedabad?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited in Ahmedabad is Rs 42,05,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Challenger Limited?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Challenger Limited is Rs 9,87,552 and the EMI is 1,16,346.
Challenger Limited Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 46,20,517
Kolkata Rs. 47,09,331
Bangalore Rs. 51,28,990
Hyderabad Rs. 50,45,931
Mumbai Rs. 47,93,431
Pune Rs. 47,93,431
Chennai Rs. 47,93,681
Patna Rs. 48,30,967
Jaipur Rs. 49,94,660
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Challenger Limited ›
  5. On Road Price in Ahmedabad
×