Honda XL750 Transalp On Road Price in Kolar - Starts at ₹16.22 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Honda XL750 Transalp on-road price in Kolar starts at ₹16,21,510 for the base E-Clutch variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹13,20,000, RTO charges of ₹2,64,436, and insurance of ₹37,074. Honda offers 1 XL750 Transalp variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
XL750 Transalp E-Clutch Rs. 16.22 Lakh
Rs. 16.22 Lakh (On Road Price in Kolar)
5/5 Write a Review
View October Offers

Honda XL750 Transalp Price in Kolar

Change City
XL750 Transalp E-Clutch Rs. 16.22 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 13,20,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 2,64,436
  • Insurance Rs. 37,074
  • On Road Price in Kolar Rs. 16,21,510
EMI Rs. 36,403 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of XL750 Transalp E-Clutch »
View October Offers

Honda Showrooms in Kolar

  • Wings Honda-Kolar, 561208
    Contact Dealer
  • Sri Kausthub Honda-Kolar, 561208
    Contact Dealer
  • Sri Kausthub Honda-Kolar, 561208
    Contact Dealer
  • Sri Kausthub Honda-Kolar, 561208
    Contact Dealer
  • Shankar Honda-Kolar, 561208
    Contact Dealer
Honda Showrooms in Kolar
Honda XL750 Transalp Brochure

Honda XL750 Transalp 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

Honda XL750 Transalp EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment4,76,738
Loan Amount11,44,772
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI36,403

Questions & Answers on Honda XL750 Transalp Price

Q. Can we compare this bike with honda africa twin?
  • The Honda XL750 Transalp features a 755 cc, 4-stroke, 8-valve parallel-twin UNICAM engine with liquid cooling and runs on petrol. It is priced at ₹11.81 lakh (ex-showroom, Delhi) . The Honda CRF1000L Africa Twin has been discontinued since 5th March 2020. For more details or to explore these vehicles, we recommend connecting directly with the brand. You can also check your nearest authorized dealership in your city by clicking the following: https://www.zigwheels.com/bikes/dealers/honda/Delhi

Honda XL750 Transalp News Updates

XL750 Transalp News

Honda XL750 Transalp Price FAQs

What is the Honda XL750 Transalp on-road price Kolar?
The on-road price of the base variant of Honda XL750 Transalp in Kolar is ₹16,21,510.
What is the price of Honda XL750 Transalp top variant?
The top variant of Honda XL750 Transalp is E-Clutch and the on-road price is ₹16,21,510.
What are the RTO charges for Honda XL750 Transalp in Kolar?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Honda XL750 Transalp in Kolar will be ₹2,64,436.
What is the insurance cost of the Honda XL750 Transalp in Kolar?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Honda XL750 Transalp in Kolar is ₹37,074.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Honda XL750 Transalp in Kolar?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Honda XL750 Transalp in Kolar is Rs 13,20,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Honda XL750 Transalp?
The Down payment of the base variant of Honda XL750 Transalp is Rs 4,76,738 and the EMI is 36,403.
How many colors does the Honda XL750 Transalp?
Honda XL750 Transalp is available in 2 colors.
XL750 Transalp Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 14,02,657
Kolkata Rs. 14,90,754
Bangalore Rs. 16,22,990
Hyderabad Rs. 15,96,554
Mumbai Rs. 15,17,154
Ahmedabad Rs. 15,46,895
Pune Rs. 16,58,492
Chennai Rs. 15,17,204
Patna Rs. 15,02,474
Jaipur Rs. 15,80,774
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Honda Bikes ›
  4. XL750 Transalp ›
  5. On Road Price in Kolar
×