Ducati Hypermotard V2 On Road Price in Palakkad - Starts at ₹20.47 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Ducati Hypermotard V2 on-road price in Palakkad starts at ₹20,47,440 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹16,53,000, RTO charges of ₹3,47,330, and insurance of ₹47,110. The top-spec SP variant is priced at ₹25,73,803 on-road. Ducati offers 2 Hypermotard V2 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Hypermotard V2 STD Rs. 20.47 Lakh
Hypermotard V2 SP Rs. 25.74 Lakh
Rs. 20.47 - 25.74 Lakh (On Road Price in Palakkad)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Ducati Hypermotard V2 Price in Palakkad

Change City
Hypermotard V2 STD Rs. 20.47 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 16,53,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,47,330
  • Insurance Rs. 47,110
  • On Road Price in Palakkad Rs. 20,47,440
EMI Rs. 45,631 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
View October Offers
Hypermotard V2 SP Rs. 25.74 Lakh

Ducati Hypermotard V2 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment6,12,498
Loan Amount14,34,942
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI45,631

Ducati Hypermotard V2 Price FAQs

What is the Ducati Hypermotard V2 on-road price Palakkad?
The on-road price of the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Palakkad is ₹20,47,440.
What is the price of Ducati Hypermotard V2 top variant?
The top variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 is SP and the on-road price is ₹25,73,803.
What are the RTO charges for Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Palakkad?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Palakkad will be ₹3,47,330.
What is the insurance cost of the Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Palakkad?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Palakkad is ₹47,110.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Palakkad?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Palakkad is Rs 16,53,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Ducati Hypermotard V2?
The Down payment of the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 is Rs 6,12,498 and the EMI is 45,631.
Hypermotard V2 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 18,32,550
Kolkata Rs. 18,07,755
Bangalore Rs. 20,31,079
Hyderabad Rs. 19,98,050
Mumbai Rs. 18,65,610
Ahmedabad Rs. 18,65,610
Pune Rs. 18,65,610
Chennai Rs. 18,98,720
Patna Rs. 19,15,200
Jaipur Rs. 18,49,830
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Ducati Bikes ›
  4. Hypermotard V2 ›
  5. On Road Price in Palakkad
×