Ducati Hypermotard V2 On Road Price in Gondal - Starts at ₹17.99 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Ducati Hypermotard V2 on-road price in Gondal starts at ₹17,99,490 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹16,53,000, RTO charges of ₹99,380, and insurance of ₹47,110. The top-spec SP variant is priced at ₹22,62,103 on-road. Ducati offers 2 Hypermotard V2 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Hypermotard V2 STD Rs. 17.99 Lakh
Hypermotard V2 SP Rs. 22.62 Lakh
Rs. 17.99 - 22.62 Lakh (On Road Price in Gondal)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Ducati Hypermotard V2 Price in Gondal

Change City
Hypermotard V2 STD Rs. 17.99 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 16,53,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 99,380
  • Insurance Rs. 47,110
  • On Road Price in Gondal Rs. 17,99,490
EMI Rs. 45,631 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
View October Offers
Hypermotard V2 SP Rs. 22.62 Lakh

Ducati Hypermotard V2 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,64,548
Loan Amount14,34,942
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI45,631

Ducati Hypermotard V2 Price FAQs

What is the Ducati Hypermotard V2 on-road price Gondal?
The on-road price of the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Gondal is ₹17,99,490.
What is the price of Ducati Hypermotard V2 top variant?
The top variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 is SP and the on-road price is ₹22,62,103.
What are the RTO charges for Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Gondal?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Gondal will be ₹99,380.
What is the insurance cost of the Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Gondal?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Gondal is ₹47,110.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Gondal?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 in Gondal is Rs 16,53,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Ducati Hypermotard V2?
The Down payment of the base variant of Ducati Hypermotard V2 is Rs 3,64,548 and the EMI is 45,631.
Hypermotard V2 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 18,32,550
Kolkata Rs. 18,07,755
Bangalore Rs. 20,31,079
Hyderabad Rs. 19,98,050
Mumbai Rs. 18,65,610
Ahmedabad Rs. 18,65,610
Pune Rs. 18,65,610
Chennai Rs. 18,98,720
Patna Rs. 19,15,200
Jaipur Rs. 18,49,830
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Ducati Bikes ›
  4. Hypermotard V2 ›
  5. On Road Price in Gondal
×