PMV EaS E vs Tata Xpres
Last Updated: November 3, 2026
PMV EaS E price starts at Rs. 4.79 Lakh, which is Rs. 95,000 cheaper than the base variant of Tata Xpres, priced at Rs. 5.74 Lakh. In terms of efficiency, the EaS E offers a claimed 160 km/charge. On the performance front, the EaS E uses a 10kWh battery producing 13.41bhp and the Xpres a 1199cc engine producing 74.46bhp@6000rpm. If you're deciding between the EaS E and Xpres, the EaS E is the better pick for affordability.
...Read More
EaS E vs Xpres Comparison Summary
| Specification | PMV EaS E | Tata Xpres |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 4.79 Lakh | Rs. 5.74 Lakh |
| Mileage / Range | 160 km/charge | Not Available |
| Engine / Battery | 10kWh | 1199 cc |
| Max power / Motor | 13.41bhp | 74.46bhp@6000rpm |
| Top speed | 70 Km/h | Not Available |
-
PMV EaS E
Rs. 4.79 Lakh EMI - Rs. 9,266 View November OffersTata Xpres
Rs. 5.74 Lakh EMI - Rs. 11,104 View November Offers
EaS E vs Xpres Key Highlights
| Basic Info | PMV EaS E Electric | Tata Xpres Petrol |
|---|---|---|
| Rating |
4 reviews
|
1 review |
| Brand Name | PMV | Tata |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 4.79 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 5.74 Lakh Check On Road Price |
| Engine Displacement | Not Available | 1199 cc |
| Body Type | HatchbackAll Hatchback Cars | SedanAll Sedan Cars |
| Max Power | 13.41bhp | 74.46bhp@6000rpm |
| No Of Cylinders | Not Available | 3 |
| Transmission | Automatic | Manual |
| Gearbox | 1-Speed | 5-Speed |
| Drive Type | FWD | FWD |
| Colors | ||
| Fuel Type | Electric(Battery) | Petrol |
| Tyre Size | 145/80 R13 | 175/65 R14 |
| Boot Space | 30 Liters | 419 Liters |
| Cruise Control | Yes | Not Available |
| Airbags | Yes | Driver and Passenger |
| EMI |
Rs. 9,266
@
10.5% (60 months)
|
Rs. 11,104
@
10.5% (60 months)
|
| Insurance | Rs. 23,059 EaS E Insurance | Rs. 33,880 Xpres Insurance |
| Brochure |
Download
Brochure
|
N/A |
Engine/Motor |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Performance |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Interior |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exterior |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Comfort |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Safety |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimensions |
|
Latest News on PMV EaS E and Tata Xpres
PMV EaS E Vs Tata Xpres FAQs
Which car is best between PMV EaS E vs Tata Xpres?
On the basis of mileage, performance, comfort, maintenance, safety and features user have rated both the cars equally.
Which car is cheaper PMV EaS E vs Tata Xpres?
The PMV EaS E is cheaper than Tata Xpres by ₹95,000.
Which car offers better performance PMV EaS E vs Tata Xpres?
As per the users experiences in terms of performance both are same.
Images of PMV EaS E
Which one do you like more?
- Home ›
- New Cars ›
- Compare Cars ›
- PMV EaS E vs Tata Xpres
×

