Kawasaki Z1100 On Road Price in Edapal - Starts at ₹15.84 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Kawasaki Z1100 on-road price in Edapal starts at ₹15,84,266 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹12,79,000, RTO charges of ₹2,68,790, and insurance of ₹36,476. Kawasaki offers 1 Z1100 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Z1100 STD Rs. 15.84 Lakh
Rs. 15.84 Lakh (On Road Price in Edapal)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Kawasaki Z1100 Price in Edapal

Change City
Z1100 STD Rs. 15.84 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 12,79,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 2,68,790
  • Insurance Rs. 36,476
  • On Road Price in Edapal Rs. 15,84,266
EMI Rs. 35,267 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Z1100 STD »
View October Offers

Kawasaki Z1100 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment4,75,221
Loan Amount11,09,045
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI35,267

Kawasaki Z1100 News Updates

Z1100 News

Kawasaki Z1100 Price FAQs

What is the Kawasaki Z1100 on-road price Edapal?
The on-road price of the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 in Edapal is ₹15,84,266.
What is the price of Kawasaki Z1100 top variant?
The top variant of Kawasaki Z1100 is STD and the on-road price is ₹15,84,266.
What are the RTO charges for Kawasaki Z1100 in Edapal?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 in Edapal will be ₹2,68,790.
What is the insurance cost of the Kawasaki Z1100 in Edapal?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 in Edapal is ₹36,476.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Kawasaki Z1100 in Edapal?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 in Edapal is Rs 12,79,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Kawasaki Z1100?
The Down payment of the base variant of Kawasaki Z1100 is Rs 4,75,221 and the EMI is 35,267.
How many colors does the Kawasaki Z1100?
Kawasaki Z1100 is available in 1 colors.
Z1100 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 14,17,996
Kolkata Rs. 14,45,010
Bangalore Rs. 15,73,154
Hyderabad Rs. 15,47,530
Mumbai Rs. 14,70,590
Ahmedabad Rs. 14,43,576
Pune Rs. 14,70,590
Chennai Rs. 14,70,640
Patna Rs. 14,56,366
Jaipur Rs. 15,32,257
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Kawasaki Bikes ›
  4. Z1100 ›
  5. On Road Price in Edapal
×