Indian FTR On Road Price in Bijolia - Starts at ₹23.12 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian FTR on-road price in Bijolia starts at ₹23,12,489 for the base Black Smoke variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹19,38,357, RTO charges of ₹3,28,047, and insurance of ₹46,085. The top-spec R Carbon Fiber variant is priced at ₹26,25,990 on-road. Indian offers 5 FTR variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
FTR Black Smoke Rs. 23.12 Lakh
FTR Rally Titanium Smoke Rs. 23.80 Lakh
FTR S White Smoke Rs. 25.08 Lakh
FTR S Maroon Metallic Rs. 25.08 Lakh
FTR R Carbon Fiber Rs. 26.26 Lakh
Rs. 23.12 - 26.26 Lakh (On Road Price in Bijolia)
3.2/5 2 reviews Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian FTR Price in Bijolia

Change City
FTR Black Smoke Rs. 23.12 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 19,38,357
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,28,047
  • Insurance Rs. 46,085
  • On Road Price in Bijolia Rs. 23,12,489
EMI Rs. 53,538 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
View October Offers
FTR Rally Titanium Smoke Rs. 23.80 Lakh
FTR S White Smoke Rs. 25.08 Lakh

Indian FTR EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment6,28,893
Loan Amount16,83,596
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI53,538

User Reviews on FTR Pricing

3.2/5 Based on 2 reviews & 5 rating
Write a Review
Durga
✓
Durga

The seat of the ftr is quite

The seat of the ftr is quite comfortable, And the bike feels super smooth and swift while riding except when i go full throttle, That's when the bike feels a little wobbly.The fuel range and mileage of this bike is quite a bit of an issue, I really wish the fuel tank could have been bigger, And it would have better mileage.Overall this is a great bike, A work of art.It's beautiful but it has it's own flaws as mentioned above.

1
Reply
ricardo
✓
Ricardo

Mi mejor experiencia en ese

Mi mejor experiencia en ese tipo de moto, Agil, Segura, Rapida, Resistente y un poquito cansada.

1
Reply

Indian FTR News Updates

FTR News

Indian FTR Price FAQs

What is the Indian FTR on-road price Bijolia?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian FTR in Bijolia is ₹23,12,489.
What is the price of Indian FTR top variant?
The top variant of Indian FTR is R Carbon Fiber and the on-road price is ₹26,25,990.
What are the RTO charges for Indian FTR in Bijolia?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian FTR in Bijolia will be ₹3,28,047.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian FTR in Bijolia?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian FTR in Bijolia is ₹46,085.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian FTR in Bijolia?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian FTR in Bijolia is Rs 19,38,357.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian FTR?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian FTR is Rs 6,28,893 and the EMI is 53,538.
FTR Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 21,39,710
Kolkata Rs. 21,80,650
Bangalore Rs. 23,74,598
Hyderabad Rs. 23,35,919
Mumbai Rs. 22,19,417
Ahmedabad Rs. 21,78,477
Pune Rs. 22,19,417
Chennai Rs. 22,19,467
Patna Rs. 22,36,628
Jaipur Rs. 23,12,489
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. FTR ›
  5. On Road Price in Bijolia
×