Indian 101 Scout On Road Price in Damtal - Starts at ₹17.52 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian 101 Scout on-road price in Damtal starts at ₹17,52,070 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹15,99,000, RTO charges of ₹1,11,930, and insurance of ₹41,140. Indian offers 1 101 Scout variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
101 Scout STD Rs. 17.52 Lakh
Rs. 17.52 Lakh (On Road Price in Damtal)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian 101 Scout Price in Damtal

Change City
101 Scout STD Rs. 17.52 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 15,99,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,11,930
  • Insurance Rs. 41,140
  • On Road Price in Damtal Rs. 17,52,070
EMI Rs. 44,134 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of 101 Scout STD »
View October Offers

Indian 101 Scout EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,64,183
Loan Amount13,87,887
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI44,134

Indian 101 Scout Price FAQs

What is the Indian 101 Scout on-road price Damtal?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian 101 Scout in Damtal is ₹17,52,070.
What is the price of Indian 101 Scout top variant?
The top variant of Indian 101 Scout is STD and the on-road price is ₹17,52,070.
What are the RTO charges for Indian 101 Scout in Damtal?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian 101 Scout in Damtal will be ₹1,11,930.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian 101 Scout in Damtal?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian 101 Scout in Damtal is ₹41,140.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian 101 Scout in Damtal?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian 101 Scout in Damtal is Rs 15,99,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian 101 Scout?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian 101 Scout is Rs 3,64,183 and the EMI is 44,134.
How many colors does the Indian 101 Scout?
Indian 101 Scout is available in 2 colors.
101 Scout Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 17,69,852
Kolkata Rs. 18,01,832
Bangalore Rs. 19,61,412
Hyderabad Rs. 19,29,952
Mumbai Rs. 18,33,812
Ahmedabad Rs. 18,00,240
Pune Rs. 18,33,812
Chennai Rs. 18,34,062
Patna Rs. 18,48,210
Jaipur Rs. 19,10,921
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. 101 Scout ›
  5. On Road Price in Damtal
×