Ducati Desmo450 MX On Road Price in Surendranagar - Starts at ₹18.70 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Ducati Desmo450 MX on-road price in Surendranagar starts at ₹18,70,172 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹17,23,600, RTO charges of ₹1,03,616, and insurance of ₹42,956. Ducati offers 1 Desmo450 MX variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Desmo450 MX STD Rs. 18.70 Lakh
Rs. 18.70 Lakh (On Road Price in Surendranagar)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Ducati Desmo450 MX Price in Surendranagar

Change City
Desmo450 MX STD Rs. 18.70 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 17,23,600
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,03,616
  • Insurance Rs. 42,956
  • On Road Price in Surendranagar Rs. 18,70,172
EMI Rs. 47,587 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Desmo450 MX STD »
View October Offers

Price of Desmo450 MX Competitors in Surendranagar

Ducati Desmo450 MX EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,73,711
Loan Amount14,96,461
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI47,587

Ducati Desmo450 MX News Updates

Desmo450 MX News

Ducati Desmo450 MX Price FAQs

What is the Ducati Desmo450 MX on-road price Surendranagar?
The on-road price of the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Surendranagar is ₹18,70,172.
What is the price of Ducati Desmo450 MX top variant?
The top variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX is STD and the on-road price is ₹18,70,172.
What are the RTO charges for Ducati Desmo450 MX in Surendranagar?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Surendranagar will be ₹1,03,616.
What is the insurance cost of the Ducati Desmo450 MX in Surendranagar?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Surendranagar is ₹42,956.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Surendranagar?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Surendranagar is Rs 17,23,600.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Ducati Desmo450 MX?
The Down payment of the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX is Rs 3,73,711 and the EMI is 47,587.
How many colors does the Ducati Desmo450 MX?
Ducati Desmo450 MX is available in 1 colors.
Desmo450 MX Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 19,04,644
Kolkata Rs. 19,41,048
Bangalore Rs. 21,13,563
Hyderabad Rs. 20,79,136
Mumbai Rs. 19,75,520
Ahmedabad Rs. 19,39,116
Pune Rs. 19,75,520
Chennai Rs. 19,75,570
Patna Rs. 19,90,824
Jaipur Rs. 20,19,582
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Ducati Bikes ›
  4. Desmo450 MX ›
  5. On Road Price in Surendranagar
×