Ducati Desmo450 MX On Road Price in Arsikere - Starts at ₹21.12 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Ducati Desmo450 MX on-road price in Arsikere starts at ₹21,11,631 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹17,23,600, RTO charges of ₹3,45,075, and insurance of ₹42,956. Ducati offers 1 Desmo450 MX variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Desmo450 MX STD Rs. 21.12 Lakh
Rs. 21.12 Lakh (On Road Price in Arsikere)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Ducati Desmo450 MX Price in Arsikere

Change City
Desmo450 MX STD Rs. 21.12 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 17,23,600
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,45,075
  • Insurance Rs. 42,956
  • On Road Price in Arsikere Rs. 21,11,631
EMI Rs. 47,587 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Desmo450 MX STD »
View October Offers

Ducati Desmo450 MX EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment6,15,170
Loan Amount14,96,461
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI47,587

Ducati Desmo450 MX News Updates

Desmo450 MX News

Ducati Desmo450 MX Price FAQs

What is the Ducati Desmo450 MX on-road price Arsikere?
The on-road price of the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Arsikere is ₹21,11,631.
What is the price of Ducati Desmo450 MX top variant?
The top variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX is STD and the on-road price is ₹21,11,631.
What are the RTO charges for Ducati Desmo450 MX in Arsikere?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Arsikere will be ₹3,45,075.
What is the insurance cost of the Ducati Desmo450 MX in Arsikere?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Arsikere is ₹42,956.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Arsikere?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX in Arsikere is Rs 17,23,600.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Ducati Desmo450 MX?
The Down payment of the base variant of Ducati Desmo450 MX is Rs 6,15,170 and the EMI is 47,587.
How many colors does the Ducati Desmo450 MX?
Ducati Desmo450 MX is available in 1 colors.
Desmo450 MX Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 19,04,644
Kolkata Rs. 19,41,048
Bangalore Rs. 21,13,563
Hyderabad Rs. 20,79,136
Mumbai Rs. 19,75,520
Ahmedabad Rs. 19,39,116
Pune Rs. 19,75,520
Chennai Rs. 19,75,570
Patna Rs. 19,90,824
Jaipur Rs. 20,19,582
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Ducati Bikes ›
  4. Desmo450 MX ›
  5. On Road Price in Arsikere
×