PURE EV eTryst 350 vs Revolt RV400

Last Updated: August 31, 2026

Revolt RV400 price starts at Rs. 1.40 Lakh, which is Rs. 10,049 cheaper than the base variant of PURE EV eTryst 350, priced at Rs. 1.50 Lakh. In terms of range, the eTryst 350 offers a claimed 111-171 km/charge, while the RV400 delivers 150 km/charge. On the performance front, the eTryst 350 uses a 3.5 Kwh battery and the RV400 a 3.24 Kwh battery. If you're deciding between the eTryst 350 and RV400, the RV400 is the better pick for affordability and range.

...Read More

eTryst 350 vs RV400 Comparison Summary

Specification PURE EV eTryst 350Revolt RV400
Ex-showroom price (base) Rs. 1.50 LakhRs. 1.40 Lakh
Range 111-171 km/charge150 km/charge
Battery capacity 3.5 Kwh3.24 Kwh
Charging time 6 HrNot Available
Kerb weight 120 Kg115 Kg

eTryst 350 vs RV400 Key Highlights

Basic Info PURE EV eTryst 350 STDRevolt RV400 STD
Rating
8 reviews
610 reviews
Brand Name PURE EV Revolt
Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 1.50 Lakh Check On Road Price Rs. 1.40 Lakh Check On Road Price
Fuel Type Electric Electric
Colors
PURE EV eTryst 350 Colors
Revolt Motors RV400 Colors
Braking Type Not Available Combi Brake System
Wheel Size Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) Alloy Alloy
Range 111-171 km/charge 150 km/charge
Charging Time 6 Hr Not Available
Starting Remote Start,Push Button Start Remote Start,Push Button Start
Speedometer Digital Digital
Insurance Rs. 5,900 eTryst 350 Insurance Rs. 5,724 RV400 Insurance
Brochure
Download Brochure
Download Brochure

Claimed Top Speed
94 km/Hr
85 km/Hr
Motor Torque
60 Nm
170 Nm
Charger Warranty
Not Available
2 Years
No. Of Batteries
1
1
Continuous Power
3.0 kW (Nominal)
Not Available
Drive Type
Hub Motor
Belt Drive
Battery Warranty
Not Available
3.25 Years or 40,000 Km
Fuel Type
Electric
Electric

Front Brake
Disc
Disc
Rear Brake
Disc
Disc
Braking Type
Not Available
Combi Brake System

0-40 Kmph (sec)
4.4s
Not Available
Acceleration 0-40 kmph (sec)
4.4s
Not Available

Suspension-Front
Hydraulic Dual Suspension
Upside Down Forks
Suspension-Rear
Hydraulic Dual Suspension
Monoshock(Adjustable)

Front Tyre Pressure (Rider)
34 psi
Not Available
Rear Tyre Pressure (Rider)
33 psi
Not Available
Tyre Size
Front :-80/100-18, Rear :-80/100-17
Front :-90/80-17, Rear :-110/80-17
Wheel Size
Front :-457.2 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm
Tyre Make
Not Available
MRF
Tyre Type
Tubeless
Tubeless
Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy)
Alloy
Alloy

Seat height
770 mm
815 mm
Load carrying capacity
150 kg
150 kg
Wheelbase
1375 mm
1350 mm
Length
2040 mm
Not Available
Ground Clearance
180 mm
200 mm
Kerb Weight
120 Kg
115 Kg
Tail Light
LED
LED
Front Brake Size
220 mm
240 mm
Rear Brake Size
220 mm
240 mm

Battery Type
Li-ion
Li-ion
Motor Type
BLDC
Mid Drive
Motor Power
4 kW
4.1 kW
Claimed range
111-171 km/charge
150 km/charge
Charging network / Battery swapping network
Not Available
Yes
Call/SMS Alerts
Not Available
Yes
Roadside assistance
Not Available
Yes
USB charging port
Not Available
Yes
Music control
Not Available
Yes
Conventional Charging Time
6 Hours
Not Available
Range (Mode 1)
Not Available
150 km/charge
Range (Mode 2)
Not Available
100 km/charge
Range (Mode 3)
Not Available
80 km/charge
Range
111-171 km/charge
150 km/charge
Headlight
LED
LED
Charging at Home
Yes
Yes
Battery Capacity
3.5 Kwh
3.24 Kwh
Charging Time
6 Hr
Not Available
Charging Time(0-80%)
Not Available
3.30 Hrs

Trip Meter
Digital
Digital
Calls and Messaging
Not Available
Yes
Navigation assist
Not Available
Yes
Riding Modes
Yes
Yes
Low battery alert
Yes
Yes
Hill Hold
Yes
Not Available
Rear Footpegs
Yes
Yes
Multi-function Lock
Yes
Not Available
Daytime Running Lamps
Yes
Yes
Additional Features/Information
Ride Mode - Drive | Cross Over | Thrill, Parking Assist
Riding History, Battery Status, SOS Battery Delivery, Bike Temperature
Reverse Assist
Yes
Not Available
Body Type
Electric Bikes, Commuter Bikes
Electric Bikes, Sports Bikes
Instrument Console Type
Digital
Digital
Bluetooth Connectivity
Not Available
Bluetooth
Internet Connectivity
Not Available
Yes
Starting
Remote Start,Push Button Start
Remote Start,Push Button Start
Seat Type
Split
Single
Pass Beam Switch
Not Available
Yes
Speedometer
Digital
Digital
Mobile Application
Not Available
Yes
Artificial Exhaust Sound System
Not Available
Yes
Charging Station Locator
Not Available
Yes
Gradeability
16 Degrees
Not Available
Clock
Yes
Digital
Low Battery Indicator
Yes
Yes
Geo Fencing
Not Available
Yes
External Speakers
Not Available
Yes
Charger Output
672 W
Not Available
Odometer
Digital
Digital
Navigation
Not Available
Yes
Keyless Ignition
Not Available
Yes

Vehicle Warranty
5 Years or 50,000 Km
3 Years or 40,000 Km
Standard Warranty (Years)
5
3
Standard Warranty (kilometers)
50000
40000

Pros and Cons

  • Positives
  • Negatives
Revolt RV400
  • With a lightweight kerb weight of just 108kg, city maneuverability becomes effortless
  • Impressively, it offers a generous ground clearance of 220mm, equivalent to that of the Hero XPulse 200
  • The removable battery adds convenience to the charging process, and there's an affordable financing scheme available, setting it apart from any other offerings in the market
Revolt RV400
  • The throttle response can be a bit abrupt, particularly when in Sport mode
  • Initially, e-bike’s availability is limited to select cities
  • Additionally, the quality of certain plastic components may feel somewhat flimsy

Is Revolt RV400 Better Than PURE EV ETryst 350?

63% users have chosen Revolt RV400 over PURE EV eTryst 350 in a survey being conducted on zigwheels.com.
Apart from this survey a total of 1555 users have also rated Revolt RV400 and PURE EV eTryst 350 on some really important factors like Mileage , performance, comfort, safety etc. and have given their personal opinions about these bikes.
As per the users experiences Revolt RV400 is a winner for you if you are seriously looking for mileage, performance, comfort and features in your bike. On the basis of maintenance user have rated both the bikes equally.

Before making your decision you should also consider the unbiased and thorough analysis of these bikes on every aspect by our auto experts who have summarised the analysis in pros, cons and final conclusion..

Ratings Factor eTryst 350 RV400
Mileage 4.1 4.0
Performance 4.1 4.0
Comfort 4.0 3.8
Maintenance 4.0 4.0
Features 4.2 3.8
Image
Do you own a Car or Bike?
  • Interact with community
  • Become a Top Contributor
Add Car Add Bike

Recently Asked User Questions

Q. Rv300and rv 400 which is the best mileage bike
  • The Revolt RV400 is powered by a 3000 W Mid Drive Motor. The Revolt RV400 takes 4.5 Hours to get fully charged its 72 V, 3.24 kWh battery and has a claimed range of 150 km/charge. On the other hand, The Revolt RV300 is powered by a 1500 W Hub Mounted Motor. The Revolt RV300 takes 4.2 Hours to get fully charged its 60 V battery and has a claimed range of 180 km/charge.
Q. Which variant of RV400 is best to buy?
  • Revolt Motors RV400 comes in a single variant only. The Revolt RV400 is powered by a 3000 W Mid Drive Motor. The Revolt RV400 takes 4.5 Hours to get fully charged its 72 V, 3.24 KWh battery, and has a claimed range of 85 km/charge.
Q. What is a difference between RV400 STD and Premium model? When it should available in Ahmadabad.
  • The STD variant misses out on features like keyless start, faux exhaust note feature and also extended insurance and servicing. Also, a one time mandatory charge of Rs 5,000 has to be paid for the 4G connectivity for the STD variant. While missing out keyless start and the faux exhaust note feature is not a big downer, you’d be better off if you stretch your budget for the Premium variant as it keeps your bike better protected when it comes to servicing and insurance. Moreover, the RV400 is available in Ahmedabad. There are two dealerships available in Ahmedabad: Naroda and Himalaya Mall. For more details, you may visit the dealership or connect with the brand directly.

PURE EV eTryst 350 Vs Revolt Motors RV400 FAQs

Which bike is best between PURE EV eTryst 350 vs Revolt Motors RV400?
Revolt RV400 is better on the grounds of mileage, performance, comfort and features. On the basis of maintenance user have rated both the bikes equally.
Which bike is cheaper PURE EV eTryst 350 vs Revolt Motors RV400?
The Revolt RV400 is cheaper than PURE EV eTryst 350 by ₹10,049.
Which bike offers better performance PURE EV eTryst 350 vs Revolt Motors RV400?
As per the users experiences the PURE EV eTryst 350 has better performance.

Images of Revolt RV400 and PURE EV eTryst 350

  1. Home
  2. New Bikes
  3. Compare Bikes
  4. PURE EV eTryst 350 vs Revolt RV400
×