Kabira KM4000 Mark 2 vs Revolt RVX
Last Updated: October 16, 2026
Revolt RVX price starts at Rs. 1.30 Lakh, which is Rs. 20,910 cheaper than the base variant of Kabira KM4000 Mark 2, priced at Rs. 1.51 Lakh. In terms of range, the KM4000 Mark 2 offers a claimed 178 km/charge, while the RVX delivers 160 km/charge. On the performance front, the KM4000 Mark 2 uses a 4.1 Kwh battery producing 12 kW and the RVX a 3.24 Kwh battery. If you're deciding between the KM4000 Mark 2 and RVX, the KM4000 Mark 2 is the better pick for range and charging time, while the RVX stands out for affordability and a lighter kerb weight.
...Read More
KM4000 Mark 2 vs RVX Comparison Summary
| Specification | Kabira KM4000 Mark 2 | Revolt RVX |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price (base) | Rs. 1.51 Lakh | Rs. 1.30 Lakh |
| Range | 178 km/charge | 160 km/charge |
| Battery capacity | 4.1 Kwh | 3.24 Kwh |
| Charging time | 3 Hr | 4.45 Hr |
| Max power | 12 kW | Not Available |
| Kerb weight | 152 Kg | 120 Kg |
KM4000 Mark 2 vs RVX Key Highlights
| Basic Info | Kabira Mobility KM4000 Mark 2 B | Revolt RVX STD |
|---|---|---|
| Rating |
24 reviews
|
1 review |
| Brand Name | Kabira Mobility | Revolt |
| Ex-Showroom Price | Rs. 1.51 Lakh Check On Road Price | Rs. 1.30 Lakh Check On Road Price |
| Max Power | 12 kW | Not Available |
| Fuel Type | Electric | Electric |
| Colors | ||
| Braking Type | Combi Brake System | Combi Brake System |
| Wheel Size | Front :-431.8 mm,Rear :-431.8 mm | Front :-17 Inch,Rear :-17 Inch |
| Wheels Type (Pressed Steel/ Alloy) | Alloy | Alloy |
| Range | 178 km/charge | 160 km/charge |
| Charging Time | 3 Hr | 4.45 Hr |
| Starting | Push Button Start | Remote Start,Push Button Start |
| Speedometer | Digital | Digital |
| Insurance | Rs. 5,916 KM4000 Mark 2 Insurance | Rs. 5,550 RVX Insurance |
| Brochure |
Download
Brochure
|
N/A |
Electric Motor |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brakes |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Performance |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suspension |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyres |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dimensions |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Electricals |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Features |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warranty |
|
Latest News on Kabira Mobility KM4000 Mark 2 and Revolt Motors RVX
Recently Asked User Questions
Q. Which is best km 3000 or 4000 for daily travelling 80-100 km in hyderabad
- For daily travelling of around 80–100 km in Hyderabad, both the Kabira Mobility KM3000 and KM4000 can be considered, depending on your requirements. The better choice would depend on factors such as range, performance, charging time, riding comfort, and budget. If your daily usage is consistently on the higher side, we recommend considering the model that offers a suitable real-world range with some additional range buffer. Since actual range can vary based on traffic, riding style, road conditions, load, and weather, we suggest taking a test ride and checking the latest specifications and availability with an authorized Kabira Mobility dealership before making a decision.
Q. Which is better bike between Kabira Mobility KM 4000 and Kabira Mobility KM 3000?
- The KM 4000 and the KM 3000 share the same motor and lithium-ion battery pack, however, the usable capacity is different. While the naked uses a 4.4kWh pack, it goes down to 4kWh on its faired sibling. Even the power outputs are different. The 8kW motor on the naked churns 5kW of continuous power while the faired bike’s 6kW motor manages to produce 3.5kW of continuous power. With faired motorcycles generally associated with more performance, this comes as a bit of a surprise. In terms of hardware too, the KM 4000 gets better equipment in form of USD forks and dual discs at the front. The KM 3000 does with conventional telescopic forks and a single disc at the front. Both the bikes get the same disc at the rear and are aided by a combined braking system. Kabira says that their customer surveys revealed that customers were expecting more performance from the naked, while they wanted the faired bike to be more of a commuter. Moreover, we would suggest you to take a test ride before making the final decision. Follow the link and select your desired city for dealership details.
Kabira Mobility KM4000 Mark 2 Vs Revolt Motors RVX FAQs
Which bike is best between Kabira Mobility KM4000 Mark 2 vs Revolt Motors RVX?
Revolt RVX has out rated Kabira KM4000 Mark 2 on all the rating factors.
Which bike is cheaper Kabira Mobility KM4000 Mark 2 vs Revolt Motors RVX?
The Revolt RVX is cheaper than Kabira KM4000 Mark 2 by ₹20,910.
Which bike offers better performance Kabira Mobility KM4000 Mark 2 vs Revolt Motors RVX?
As per the users experiences the Kabira KM4000 Mark 2 has better performance.
Images of Revolt RVX and Kabira KM4000 Mark 2
Which one do you like more?
- Home ›
- New Bikes ›
- Compare Bikes ›
- Kabira KM4000 Mark 2 vs Revolt RVX
×

