BGauss D15

The on-road price of the BGauss D15 in Vellore starts at Rs. 1.52 lakh (ex-showroom: 1,46,191 + Insurance: 5,833), and the EMI starts at Rs. 4,212 while the D15 top model on-road price goes up to Rs. 1.65 lakh.
Variants On Road Price
D15 i Rs. 1.52 Lakh
D15 Pro Rs. 1.65 Lakh
BGauss D15
3.2/5 30 reviews Write a Review
Rs. 1.46 - 1.59 Lakh
Discontinued Model since 30 Jun 2024

BGauss D15

D15 i Rs. 1.52 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 1,46,191
  • RTO + Others NA
  • Insurance Rs. 5,833
  • On Road Price in Vellore Rs. 1,52,024
D15 Pro Rs. 1.65 Lakh

BGauss Showrooms in Vellore

  • BM Enterprises - Tirupathur-Vellore, 604407
    Contact Dealer

Calculate Charging Cost of your bike

Range
km
Battery Capacity
kwh
Electricity Price
/unit
Total Running Cost
Rs /kilometer

Questions & Answers on BGauss D15 Price

Q. What is the wheelbase of the BGauss D15?
  • The BGauss D15 has a wheelbase of 1260 mm.
Q. Where is the service center?
  • For this, you may click on the given link and select your city accordingly for your nearest authorized service center.
Q. When it is available in showroom?
  • Pinku kumar
  • Available in our Jamakhandi city

BGauss D15 News Updates

D15 News

BGauss D15 Price FAQs

What is the insurance cost of the BGauss D15 in Vellore?
The insurance cost of the base variant of BGauss D15 in Vellore is ₹5,833.
  1. Home
  2. New Scooters
  3. BGauss Scooters
  4. D15
  5. On Road Price in Vellore
×