Triumph Trident 800 On Road Price in Rajahmundry - Starts at ₹12.60 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Triumph Trident 800 on-road price in Rajahmundry starts at ₹12,60,295 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹10,95,000, RTO charges of ₹1,31,500, and insurance of ₹33,795. Triumph offers 1 Trident 800 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Trident 800 STD Rs. 12.60 Lakh
Rs. 12.60 Lakh (On Road Price in Rajahmundry)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Triumph Trident 800 Price in Rajahmundry

Change City
Trident 800 STD Rs. 12.60 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 10,95,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,31,500
  • Insurance Rs. 33,795
  • On Road Price in Rajahmundry Rs. 12,60,295
EMI Rs. 30,169 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Trident 800 STD »
View October Offers

Triumph Showrooms in Rajahmundry

  • Triumph - Rajahmundry-Rajahmundry, 533101
    Contact Dealer

Triumph Trident 800 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,11,584
Loan Amount9,48,711
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI30,169

Triumph Trident 800 News Updates

Trident 800 News

Triumph Trident 800 Price FAQs

What is the Triumph Trident 800 on-road price Rajahmundry?
The on-road price of the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 in Rajahmundry is ₹12,60,295.
What is the price of Triumph Trident 800 top variant?
The top variant of Triumph Trident 800 is STD and the on-road price is ₹12,60,295.
What are the RTO charges for Triumph Trident 800 in Rajahmundry?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 in Rajahmundry will be ₹1,31,500.
What is the insurance cost of the Triumph Trident 800 in Rajahmundry?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 in Rajahmundry is ₹33,795.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Triumph Trident 800 in Rajahmundry?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 in Rajahmundry is Rs 10,95,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Triumph Trident 800?
The Down payment of the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 is Rs 3,11,584 and the EMI is 30,169.
How many colors does the Triumph Trident 800?
Triumph Trident 800 is available in 3 colors.
Trident 800 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 12,16,395
Kolkata Rs. 12,39,522
Bangalore Rs. 13,48,803
Hyderabad Rs. 13,27,322
Mumbai Rs. 12,61,422
Ahmedabad Rs. 12,38,495
Pune Rs. 12,61,422
Chennai Rs. 12,61,672
Patna Rs. 12,49,445
Jaipur Rs. 13,14,526
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Triumph Bikes ›
  4. Trident 800 ›
  5. On Road Price in Rajahmundry
×