Triumph Trident 800 On Road Price in Pimpri Chinchwad - Starts at ₹12.60 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Triumph Trident 800 on-road price in Pimpri Chinchwad starts at ₹12,60,195 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹10,95,000, RTO charges of ₹1,31,400, and insurance of ₹33,795. Triumph offers 1 Trident 800 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Trident 800 STD Rs. 12.60 Lakh
Rs. 12.60 Lakh (On Road Price in Pimpri Chinchwad)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Triumph Trident 800 Price in Pimpri Chinchwad

Change City
Trident 800 STD Rs. 12.60 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 10,95,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,31,400
  • Insurance Rs. 33,795
  • On Road Price in Pimpri Chinchwad Rs. 12,60,195
EMI Rs. 30,169 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Trident 800 STD »
View October Offers

Triumph Showrooms in Pimpri Chinchwad

  • Triumph - Chinchwad-Pimpri chinchwad, 411019
    Contact Dealer

Triumph Trident 800 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,11,484
Loan Amount9,48,711
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI30,169

Triumph Trident 800 News Updates

Trident 800 News

Triumph Trident 800 Price FAQs

What is the Triumph Trident 800 on-road price Pimpri Chinchwad?
The on-road price of the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 in Pimpri Chinchwad is ₹12,60,195.
What is the price of Triumph Trident 800 top variant?
The top variant of Triumph Trident 800 is STD and the on-road price is ₹12,60,195.
What are the RTO charges for Triumph Trident 800 in Pimpri Chinchwad?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 in Pimpri Chinchwad will be ₹1,31,400.
What is the insurance cost of the Triumph Trident 800 in Pimpri Chinchwad?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 in Pimpri Chinchwad is ₹33,795.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Triumph Trident 800 in Pimpri Chinchwad?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 in Pimpri Chinchwad is Rs 10,95,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Triumph Trident 800?
The Down payment of the base variant of Triumph Trident 800 is Rs 3,11,484 and the EMI is 30,169.
How many colors does the Triumph Trident 800?
Triumph Trident 800 is available in 3 colors.
Trident 800 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 12,16,395
Kolkata Rs. 12,39,522
Bangalore Rs. 13,48,803
Hyderabad Rs. 13,27,322
Mumbai Rs. 12,61,422
Ahmedabad Rs. 12,38,495
Pune Rs. 12,61,422
Chennai Rs. 12,61,672
Patna Rs. 12,49,445
Jaipur Rs. 13,14,526
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Triumph Bikes ›
  4. Trident 800 ›
  5. On Road Price in Pimpri Chinchwad
×