Triumph Speed Twin 900 On Road Price in Koratla - Starts at ₹10.81 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Triumph Speed Twin 900 on-road price in Koratla starts at ₹10,81,196 for the base Aluminium Silver Carnival Red Jet Black variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹9,71,300, RTO charges of ₹77,904, and insurance of ₹31,992. The top-spec Phantom Black Aurum Gold variant is priced at ₹10,82,285 on-road. Triumph offers 3 Speed Twin 900 variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Speed Twin 900 Aluminium Silver Carnival Red Jet Black Rs. 10.81 Lakh
Speed Twin 900 Pure White Maui Blue Tangerine Orange Rs. 10.82 Lakh
Speed Twin 900 Phantom Black Aurum Gold Rs. 10.82 Lakh
Rs. 10.81 Lakh (On Road Price in Koratla)
Write a Review

Triumph Speed Twin 900 Price in Koratla

Change City
Speed Twin 900 Aluminium Silver Carnival Red Jet Black Rs. 10.81 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 9,71,300
  • RTO + Others Rs. 77,904
  • Insurance Rs. 31,992
  • On Road Price in Delhi (Not Available in Koratla) Rs. 10,81,196
EMI Rs. 26,767 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Speed Twin 900 Pure White Maui Blue Tangerine Orange Rs. 10.82 Lakh
Speed Twin 900 Phantom Black Aurum Gold Rs. 10.82 Lakh

Triumph Speed Twin 900 EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment2,39,474
Loan Amount8,41,722
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI26,767

Questions & Answers on Triumph Speed Twin 900 Price

Q. What types of riding modes are available on the Triumph Speed Twin 900?
  • The Triumph Speed Twin 900 has two riding modes: Road and Rain.
Q. Does the Triumph Speed Twin 900 come with a liquid-cooled engine?
  • Yes, the Triumph Speed Twin 900 has a liquid-cooled engine.
Q. What is the top speed of the Triumph Speed Twin 900?
  • The top speed of the Triumph Speed Twin 900 is 180.

Triumph Speed Twin 900 Price FAQs

What is the Triumph Speed Twin 900 on-road price Koratla?
The on-road price of the base variant of Triumph Speed Twin 900 in Koratla is ₹10,81,196.
What is the price of Triumph Speed Twin 900 top variant?
The top variant of Triumph Speed Twin 900 is Phantom Black Aurum Gold and the on-road price is ₹10,82,285.
What are the RTO charges for Triumph Speed Twin 900 in Koratla?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Triumph Speed Twin 900 in Koratla will be ₹77,904.
What is the insurance cost of the Triumph Speed Twin 900 in Koratla?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Triumph Speed Twin 900 in Koratla is ₹31,992.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Triumph Speed Twin 900 in Koratla?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Triumph Speed Twin 900 in Koratla is Rs 9,71,300.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Triumph Speed Twin 900?
The Down payment of the base variant of Triumph Speed Twin 900 is Rs 2,39,474 and the EMI is 26,767.
Speed Twin 900 Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 10,81,196
Kolkata Rs. 11,01,711
Bangalore Rs. 11,99,146
Hyderabad Rs. 11,79,615
Mumbai Rs. 11,21,137
Ahmedabad Rs. 11,00,622
Pune Rs. 11,21,137
Chennai Rs. 11,21,187
Patna Rs. 11,10,335
Jaipur Rs. 11,68,148
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Triumph Bikes ›
  4. Speed Twin 900 ›
  5. On Road Price in Koratla
×