BMW C 400 GT On Road Price in Koratla - Starts at ₹12.70 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The BMW C 400 GT on-road price in Koratla starts at ₹12,70,227 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹11,50,000, RTO charges of ₹92,200, and insurance of ₹28,027. BMW offers 1 C 400 GT variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
C 400 GT STD Rs. 12.70 Lakh
Rs. 12.70 Lakh (On Road Price in Koratla)
Write a Review

BMW C 400 GT Price in Koratla

Change City
C 400 GT STD Rs. 12.70 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 11,50,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 92,200
  • Insurance Rs. 28,027
  • On Road Price in Delhi (Not Available in Koratla) Rs. 12,70,227
EMI Rs. 31,693 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of C 400 GT STD »
BMW C 400 GT Brochure

BMW C 400 GT 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

BMW C 400 GT EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment2,73,590
Loan Amount9,96,637
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI31,693

Questions & Answers on BMW C 400 GT Price

Q. What is the seat height of the BMW C 400 GT?
  • The BMW C 400 GT has a seat height of 765 mm, providing a comfortable riding position. It is suitable for riders of varying heights
Q. What are the special features included in the BMW C 400 GT?
  • The BMW C 400 GT comes packed with premium features like Connectivity Pro with a 10.25" TFT-Display, offering seamless access to ride data. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a 3-year warranty, making every ride smooth and worry-free.
Q. What safety features does the BMW C 400 GT offer?
  • The BMW C 400 GT is equipped with top-tier safety features, including ABS Pro, Dynamic Traction Control, Dynamic Brake Control, and Automatic Stability Control. These ensure superior stability, control, and braking performance for a safer ride.

BMW C 400 GT News Updates

C 400 GT News

BMW C 400 GT Price FAQs

What is the BMW C 400 GT on-road price Koratla?
The on-road price of the base variant of BMW C 400 GT in Koratla is ₹12,70,227.
What is the price of BMW C 400 GT top variant?
The top variant of BMW C 400 GT is STD and the on-road price is ₹12,70,227.
What are the RTO charges for BMW C 400 GT in Koratla?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of BMW C 400 GT in Koratla will be ₹92,200.
What is the insurance cost of the BMW C 400 GT in Koratla?
The insurance cost of the base variant of BMW C 400 GT in Koratla is ₹28,027.
What is the Ex-showroom price of BMW C 400 GT in Koratla?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of BMW C 400 GT in Koratla is Rs 11,50,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of BMW C 400 GT?
The Down payment of the base variant of BMW C 400 GT is Rs 2,73,590 and the EMI is 31,693.
How many colors does the BMW C 400 GT?
BMW C 400 GT is available in 3 colors.
C 400 GT Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 12,70,227
Kolkata Rs. 12,93,227
Bangalore Rs. 14,08,497
Hyderabad Rs. 13,85,427
Mumbai Rs. 13,16,227
Ahmedabad Rs. 12,93,227
Pune Rs. 13,16,227
Chennai Rs. 13,16,277
Patna Rs. 13,04,727
Jaipur Rs. 13,47,164
  1. Home ›
  2. New Scooters ›
  3. BMW Scooters ›
  4. C 400 GT ›
  5. On Road Price in Koratla
×