Suzuki GSX-8R On Road Price in Peddapalli - Starts at ₹11.99 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Suzuki GSX-8R on-road price in Peddapalli starts at ₹11,99,134 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹9,88,551, RTO charges of ₹1,78,339, and insurance of ₹32,244. Suzuki offers 1 GSX-8R variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
GSX-8R STD Rs. 11.99 Lakh
Rs. 11.99 Lakh (On Road Price in Peddapalli)
5/5 1 review Write a Review
View October Offers

Suzuki GSX-8R Price in Peddapalli

Change City
GSX-8R STD Rs. 11.99 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 9,88,551
  • RTO + Others Rs. 1,78,339
  • Insurance Rs. 32,244
  • On Road Price in Peddapalli Rs. 11,99,134
EMI Rs. 27,245 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of GSX-8R STD »
View October Offers
Suzuki GSX-8R Brochure

Suzuki GSX-8R 2026 Brochure

Download brochure for detailed information of specifications, features & variants prices
Download Brochure

Suzuki GSX-8R EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment3,42,380
Loan Amount8,56,754
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI27,245

User Reviews on GSX-8R Pricing

5/5 Based on 1 review & 1 rating
Write a Review
  • All
  • Power (1)
Kriday
✓
Kriday

Its nice bike purchased it

Its nice bike purchased it nearly 4 months ago and it's a preety good bike and it's fun to ride around it's an 800 cc so it's pretty powerful besides I love it

4
Reply

Suzuki GSX-8R Price FAQs

What is the Suzuki GSX-8R on-road price Peddapalli?
The on-road price of the base variant of Suzuki GSX-8R in Peddapalli is ₹11,99,134.
What is the price of Suzuki GSX-8R top variant?
The top variant of Suzuki GSX-8R is STD and the on-road price is ₹11,99,134.
What are the RTO charges for Suzuki GSX-8R in Peddapalli?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Suzuki GSX-8R in Peddapalli will be ₹1,78,339.
What is the insurance cost of the Suzuki GSX-8R in Peddapalli?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Suzuki GSX-8R in Peddapalli is ₹32,244.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Suzuki GSX-8R in Peddapalli?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Suzuki GSX-8R in Peddapalli is Rs 9,88,551.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Suzuki GSX-8R?
The Down payment of the base variant of Suzuki GSX-8R is Rs 3,42,380 and the EMI is 27,245.
How many colors does the Suzuki GSX-8R?
Suzuki GSX-8R is available in 3 colors.
GSX-8R Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 11,00,079
Kolkata Rs. 11,20,958
Bangalore Rs. 12,32,611
Hyderabad Rs. 12,00,242
Mumbai Rs. 11,90,900
Ahmedabad Rs. 11,19,850
Pune Rs. 11,47,435
Chennai Rs. 11,64,481
Patna Rs. 11,29,735
Jaipur Rs. 12,03,950
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Suzuki Bikes ›
  4. GSX-8R ›
  5. On Road Price in Peddapalli
×