Mahindra XUV500
Updated on October 2026
The on-road price of the Mahindra XUV500 in Parbhani starts at Rs. 17.15 lakh (ex-showroom: + RTO: 2,16,364 + Insurance: 82,288), and the EMI starts at Rs. 26,686 while the XUV500 top model on-road price goes up to Rs. 22.64 lakh.
| Variants | On Road Price |
|---|---|
| XUV500 W5 | Rs. 17.15 Lakh |
| XUV500 W7 | Rs. 18.70 Lakh |
| XUV500 W9 | Rs. 20.78 Lakh |
| XUV500 W11 Option | Rs. 22.64 Lakh |
Mahindra XUV500
XUV500 W5(Diesel)
Rs. 17.15 Lakh
- Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 14,15,994
- RTO + Others Rs. 2,16,364
- Insurance Rs. 82,288
- On Road Price in Parbhani Rs. 17,14,646
Get EMI Offers
XUV500 W7(Diesel)
Rs. 18.70 Lakh
XUV500 W9(Diesel)
Rs. 20.78 Lakh
Check XUV500 Price Near Parbhani
Mahindra Showrooms in Parbhani
Mahindra XUV500 Running Cost
The XUV500 has a running cost of Rs. 6.00 per kilometer and a monthly fuel cost of Rs. 9000, assuming a daily run of 50 kilometers and Diesel at Rs. 90 per liter.
| Metric | Cost | Assumption |
|---|---|---|
| Per KM Fuel Cost | Rs. 6.00 | CNG Rs. 70/kg |
| Daily Fuel Cost | Rs. 300 | 50 km/day |
| Monthly Fuel Cost | Rs. 9000 | 1,500 km/month |
Mahindra XUV500 Fuel Cost Calculator
Choose fuel type and transmission, and enter fuel cost in your city to get the best result.
KM driven per day
50 km/day
- 20
- 30
- 40
- 50
- 80
- 100
- other
Monthly Fuel Cost for XUV500
Rs. 0
User Reviews on XUV500 Pricing
4.3/5 Based on 222 reviews & 1313 rating
Write a Review
- All
- Price (7)
- Comfort (61)
- Mileage (33)
- Maintenance (24)
- Power (23)
- Service (23)
- Performance (21)
- Space (14)
- Seat (14)
- Safety (13)
- Experience (13)
- Engine (12)
Load More Reviews
Questions & Answers on Mahindra XUV500 Price
Q. What is the waiting period for XUV 500 W9 at Ghaziabad?
- No Idea
- I am Iin Sultanpur
- Ys
Q. What are the finance option available for W11 AMT - XUV500?
- Check with your seller he can guide you
- Yes
- Yes
Q. Does XUV500 have moon roof in automatic model? Is there Diwali special price offered.
- Yes
- Yes
- Yes
Mahindra XUV500 News Updates
Mahindra XUV700 vs XUV500: Dimensions, Engine Specifications, And Features Compared
By Aniruthan Srithar
17 Aug, 2021 42683 views
Mahindra XUV500 Nameplate To Comeback As A Stronger Creta, Harrier Rival Post XUV700 Launch
By Aniruthan Srithar
9 Apr, 2021 5980 views
2021 Mahindra XUV500: Interior Seen Without Camo For The First Time
By Aniruthan Srithar
9 Mar, 2021 15125 views
Base-spec Mahindra XUV500 W5 Bookings On Hold Due To Supply Issues
By Aniruthan Srithar
5 Mar, 2021 4309 views
Mahindra XUV500 Price FAQs
What is the Mahindra XUV500 on-road price Parbhani?
The on-road price of the base variant of Mahindra XUV500 in Parbhani is ₹17,14,646.
What are the RTO charges for Mahindra XUV500 in Parbhani?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Mahindra XUV500 in Parbhani will be ₹2,16,364.
- Home ›
- New Cars ›
- Mahindra Cars ›
- XUV500 ›
- On Road Price in Parbhani
- Images
- News
- Spare Parts
×
×

