Indian Super Chief Dark Horse On Road Price in Uttara Kannada - Starts at ₹29.96 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Super Chief Dark Horse on-road price in Uttara Kannada starts at ₹29,95,619 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹24,54,000, RTO charges of ₹4,90,309, and insurance of ₹51,310. Indian offers 1 Super Chief Dark Horse variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Super Chief Dark Horse STD Rs. 29.96 Lakh
Rs. 29.96 Lakh (On Road Price in Uttara Kannada)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Super Chief Dark Horse Price in Uttara Kannada

Change City
Super Chief Dark Horse STD Rs. 29.96 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 24,54,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 4,90,309
  • Insurance Rs. 51,310
  • On Road Price in Uttara Kannada Rs. 29,95,619
EMI Rs. 67,826 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Super Chief Dark Horse STD »
View October Offers
Check Super Chief Dark Horse Price Near Uttara Kannada

Indian Super Chief Dark Horse EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment8,62,702
Loan Amount21,32,917
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI67,826

Indian Super Chief Dark Horse Price FAQs

What is the Indian Super Chief Dark Horse on-road price Uttara Kannada?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Super Chief Dark Horse in Uttara Kannada is ₹29,95,619.
What is the price of Indian Super Chief Dark Horse top variant?
The top variant of Indian Super Chief Dark Horse is STD and the on-road price is ₹29,95,619.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Super Chief Dark Horse in Uttara Kannada?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Super Chief Dark Horse in Uttara Kannada will be ₹4,90,309.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Super Chief Dark Horse in Uttara Kannada?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Super Chief Dark Horse in Uttara Kannada is ₹51,310.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Super Chief Dark Horse in Uttara Kannada?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Super Chief Dark Horse in Uttara Kannada is Rs 24,54,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Super Chief Dark Horse?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Super Chief Dark Horse is Rs 8,62,702 and the EMI is 67,826.
Super Chief Dark Horse Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 27,01,630
Kolkata Rs. 27,31,671
Bangalore Rs. 30,01,120
Hyderabad Rs. 29,52,731
Mumbai Rs. 27,80,751
Ahmedabad Rs. 27,50,910
Pune Rs. 27,80,751
Chennai Rs. 28,05,541
Patna Rs. 28,24,530
Jaipur Rs. 27,27,120
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Super Chief Dark Horse ›
  5. On Road Price in Uttara Kannada
×