Indian Springfield On Road Price in Ernakulam - Starts at ₹51.56 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Springfield on-road price in Ernakulam starts at ₹51,56,346 for the base Anniversary Gold Pinstriping variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹41,96,000, RTO charges of ₹8,81,360, and insurance of ₹78,986. Indian offers 1 Springfield variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Springfield Anniversary Gold Pinstriping Rs. 51.56 Lakh
Rs. 51.56 Lakh (On Road Price in Ernakulam)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Springfield Price in Ernakulam

Change City
Springfield Anniversary Gold Pinstriping Rs. 51.56 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 41,96,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 8,81,360
  • Insurance Rs. 78,986
  • On Road Price in Ernakulam Rs. 51,56,346
EMI Rs. 116,096 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Springfield Anniversary Gold Pinstriping »
View October Offers

Indian Springfield EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment15,05,485
Loan Amount36,50,861
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI1,16,096

Questions & Answers on Indian Springfield Price

Q. Can you give me difference between royal enfield and indian springfield
  • The Indian Springfield stands out as a world-class luxury cruiser, blending timeless American craftsmanship with modern touring technology, while Royal Enfield motorcycles are admired for their iconic design and accessibility in the mid-capacity market. Each brand delivers a unique experience—Royal Enfield for practical, everyday rides and the Indian Springfield for unmatched premium cruising. For more details, we recommend visiting the nearest authorized dealership.
Q. What kind of front and rear suspension does the Indian Springfield use?
  • The Indian Springfield features a telescopic fork with 119 mm of travel at the front and a single shock with air adjust at the rear with 114 mm of travel, ensuring a comfortable and well-balanced touring experience.
Q. What type of transmission is available in the Indian Springfield?
  • The Indian Springfield comes with a manual transmission system that offers precise gear shifts and complete rider control. This manual gearbox complements the bike's powerful engine, making it suitable for both relaxed cruising and spirited riding across varying terrains with seamless power delivery and torque management.

Indian Springfield Price FAQs

What is the Indian Springfield on-road price Ernakulam?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Springfield in Ernakulam is ₹51,56,346.
What is the price of Indian Springfield top variant?
The top variant of Indian Springfield is Anniversary Gold Pinstriping and the on-road price is ₹51,56,346.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Springfield in Ernakulam?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Springfield in Ernakulam will be ₹8,81,360.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Springfield in Ernakulam?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Springfield in Ernakulam is ₹78,986.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Springfield in Ernakulam?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Springfield in Ernakulam is Rs 41,96,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Springfield?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Springfield is Rs 15,05,485 and the EMI is 1,16,096.
How many colors does the Indian Springfield?
Indian Springfield is available in 1 colors.
Springfield Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 46,15,570
Kolkata Rs. 46,99,490
Bangalore Rs. 51,18,750
Hyderabad Rs. 50,35,370
Mumbai Rs. 47,83,410
Ahmedabad Rs. 46,94,786
Pune Rs. 47,83,410
Chennai Rs. 47,83,460
Patna Rs. 48,20,666
Jaipur Rs. 49,84,011
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Springfield ›
  5. On Road Price in Ernakulam
×