Indian Springfield Dark Horse On Road Price in Bastar - Starts at ₹32.25 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Springfield Dark Horse on-road price in Bastar starts at ₹32,24,571 for the base Black Smoke variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹29,56,494, RTO charges of ₹2,07,154, and insurance of ₹60,923. The top-spec Quartz Gray variant is priced at ₹33,02,904 on-road. Indian offers 2 Springfield Dark Horse variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Springfield Dark Horse Black Smoke Rs. 32.25 Lakh
Springfield Dark Horse Quartz Gray Rs. 33.03 Lakh
Rs. 32.25 - 33.03 Lakh (On Road Price in Bastar)
3.4/5 3 reviews Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Springfield Dark Horse Price in Bastar

Change City
Springfield Dark Horse Black Smoke Rs. 32.25 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 29,56,494
  • RTO + Others Rs. 2,07,154
  • Insurance Rs. 60,923
  • On Road Price in Bastar Rs. 32,24,571
EMI Rs. 81,750 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Springfield Dark Horse Quartz Gray Rs. 33.03 Lakh

Indian Springfield Dark Horse EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment6,53,790
Loan Amount25,70,781
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI81,750

User Reviews on Springfield Dark Horse Pricing

3.4/5 Based on 3 reviews & 9 rating
Write a Review
  • All
  • Pickup (1)
  • Looks (1)
Aashish
✓
Aashish

Nice sound

4.6

Coolest bike ever.Nice pickup, Nice sound, Best ever looks, Specially it's tank.It worth every penny.

Aashish's Springfield Dark Horse gives mileage of 12 kmpl
0
Reply
Inderveer
✓
Inderveer

Bike worth

5.0

This bike is a is better than harley davidson fatboy this bike is awesome i own this bike and can say this bike worth every penny

Inderveer's Springfield Dark Horse gives mileage of 20 kmpl
0
Reply
Kaleen
✓
Kaleen

I personaly want a bike

1.4

I personaly want a bike to visit shastri nager but I was having ninja that was taken by raju to repair it"s break so I decided to get indian but this bike fall in nalla and was unable to come out and swim the shit got stuck in bike and I left it there only

Kaleen's Springfield Dark Horse gives mileage of 5 kmpl
0
Reply

Indian Springfield Dark Horse News Updates

Springfield Dark Horse News

Indian Springfield Dark Horse Price FAQs

What is the Indian Springfield Dark Horse on-road price Bastar?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Springfield Dark Horse in Bastar is ₹32,24,571.
What is the price of Indian Springfield Dark Horse top variant?
The top variant of Indian Springfield Dark Horse is Quartz Gray and the on-road price is ₹33,02,904.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Springfield Dark Horse in Bastar?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Springfield Dark Horse in Bastar will be ₹2,07,154.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Springfield Dark Horse in Bastar?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Springfield Dark Horse in Bastar is ₹60,923.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Springfield Dark Horse in Bastar?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Springfield Dark Horse in Bastar is Rs 29,56,494.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Springfield Dark Horse?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Springfield Dark Horse is Rs 6,53,790 and the EMI is 81,750.
Springfield Dark Horse Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 32,54,136
Kolkata Rs. 33,16,580
Bangalore Rs. 36,12,137
Hyderabad Rs. 35,53,299
Mumbai Rs. 33,75,710
Ahmedabad Rs. 33,13,266
Pune Rs. 33,75,710
Chennai Rs. 33,75,760
Patna Rs. 34,01,961
Jaipur Rs. 35,17,275
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Springfield Dark Horse ›
  5. On Road Price in Bastar
×