Indian Roadmaster On Road Price in Sidhi - Starts at ₹53.26 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Roadmaster on-road price in Sidhi starts at ₹53,25,622 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹48,49,000, RTO charges of ₹3,88,120, and insurance of ₹88,502. Indian offers 1 Roadmaster variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Roadmaster STD Rs. 53.26 Lakh
Rs. 53.26 Lakh (On Road Price in Sidhi)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Roadmaster Price in Sidhi

Change City
Roadmaster STD Rs. 53.26 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 48,49,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,88,120
  • Insurance Rs. 88,502
  • On Road Price in Sidhi Rs. 53,25,622
EMI Rs. 134,191 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Roadmaster STD »
View October Offers

Indian Roadmaster EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment11,05,749
Loan Amount42,19,873
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI1,34,191

Questions & Answers on Indian Roadmaster Price

Q. What type of brakes does the Indian Roadmaster use?
  • The Indian Roadmaster is equipped with a high-performance braking system featuring dual disc brakes at the front and a single disc brake at the rear. This setup provides excellent stopping power and control, especially for long highway rides and touring conditions, ensuring enhanced safety and confidence.
Q. Does the Indian Roadmaster come with keyless ignition?
  • Yes, the Indian Roadmaster is equipped with keyless ignition. This feature allows riders to start the motorcycle without inserting a key, enhancing convenience and offering modern functionality suited for premium touring experiences.
Q. Is cruise control available on the Indian Roadmaster?
  • Yes, the Indian Roadmaster comes equipped with cruise control. This feature allows riders to maintain a steady speed without using the throttle constantly, making long-distance highway rides more comfortable and less tiring.

Indian Roadmaster Price FAQs

What is the Indian Roadmaster on-road price Sidhi?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Roadmaster in Sidhi is ₹53,25,622.
What is the price of Indian Roadmaster top variant?
The top variant of Indian Roadmaster is STD and the on-road price is ₹53,25,622.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Roadmaster in Sidhi?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Roadmaster in Sidhi will be ₹3,88,120.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Roadmaster in Sidhi?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Roadmaster in Sidhi is ₹88,502.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Roadmaster in Sidhi?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Roadmaster in Sidhi is Rs 48,49,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Roadmaster?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Roadmaster is Rs 11,05,749 and the EMI is 1,34,191.
How many colors does the Indian Roadmaster?
Indian Roadmaster is available in 1 colors.
Roadmaster Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 53,31,058
Kolkata Rs. 54,28,038
Bangalore Rs. 59,12,468
Hyderabad Rs. 58,16,158
Mumbai Rs. 55,25,018
Ahmedabad Rs. 54,22,602
Pune Rs. 55,25,018
Chennai Rs. 55,25,068
Patna Rs. 55,68,072
Jaipur Rs. 57,56,720
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Roadmaster ›
  5. On Road Price in Sidhi
×