Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse On Road Price in Sonari - Starts at ₹54.23 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse on-road price in Sonari starts at ₹54,22,752 for the base PowerPlus 112 variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹48,49,000, RTO charges of ₹4,85,250, and insurance of ₹88,502. Indian offers 1 Roadmaster Dark Horse variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Roadmaster Dark Horse PowerPlus 112 Rs. 54.23 Lakh
Rs. 54.23 Lakh (On Road Price in Sonari)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse Price in Sonari

Change City
Roadmaster Dark Horse PowerPlus 112 Rs. 54.23 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 48,49,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 4,85,250
  • Insurance Rs. 88,502
  • On Road Price in Sonari Rs. 54,22,752
EMI Rs. 134,191 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Roadmaster Dark Horse PowerPlus 112 »
View October Offers

Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment12,02,879
Loan Amount42,19,873
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI1,34,191

Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse Price FAQs

What is the Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse on-road price Sonari?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse in Sonari is ₹54,22,752.
What is the price of Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse top variant?
The top variant of Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse is PowerPlus 112 and the on-road price is ₹54,22,752.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse in Sonari?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse in Sonari will be ₹4,85,250.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse in Sonari?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse in Sonari is ₹88,502.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse in Sonari?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse in Sonari is Rs 48,49,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Roadmaster Dark Horse is Rs 12,02,879 and the EMI is 1,34,191.
Roadmaster Dark Horse Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 53,25,622
Kolkata Rs. 54,28,038
Bangalore Rs. 59,12,468
Hyderabad Rs. 58,16,158
Mumbai Rs. 55,25,018
Ahmedabad Rs. 54,22,602
Pune Rs. 55,25,018
Chennai Rs. 55,25,068
Patna Rs. 55,68,072
Jaipur Rs. 57,56,720
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Roadmaster Dark Horse ›
  5. On Road Price in Sonari
×