Indian Chieftain Limited On Road Price in Jagadhri - Starts at ₹37.68 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Chieftain Limited on-road price in Jagadhri starts at ₹37,67,558 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹34,25,556, RTO charges of ₹2,74,244, and insurance of ₹67,758. The top-spec PowerPlus 112 variant is priced at ₹45,33,151 on-road. Indian offers 2 Chieftain Limited variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Chieftain Limited STD Rs. 37.68 Lakh
Chieftain Limited PowerPlus 112 Rs. 45.33 Lakh
Rs. 37.68 - 45.33 Lakh (On Road Price in Jagadhri)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Chieftain Limited Price in Jagadhri

Change City
Chieftain Limited STD Rs. 37.68 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 34,25,556
  • RTO + Others Rs. 2,74,244
  • Insurance Rs. 67,758
  • On Road Price in Jagadhri Rs. 37,67,558
EMI Rs. 94,748 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Chieftain Limited PowerPlus 112 Rs. 45.33 Lakh

Indian Chieftain Limited EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment7,88,047
Loan Amount29,79,511
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI94,748

Indian Chieftain Limited Price FAQs

What is the Indian Chieftain Limited on-road price Jagadhri?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Chieftain Limited in Jagadhri is ₹37,67,558.
What is the price of Indian Chieftain Limited top variant?
The top variant of Indian Chieftain Limited is PowerPlus 112 and the on-road price is ₹45,33,151.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Chieftain Limited in Jagadhri?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Chieftain Limited in Jagadhri will be ₹2,74,244.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Chieftain Limited in Jagadhri?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Chieftain Limited in Jagadhri is ₹67,758.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Chieftain Limited in Jagadhri?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Chieftain Limited in Jagadhri is Rs 34,25,556.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Chieftain Limited?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Chieftain Limited is Rs 7,88,047 and the EMI is 94,748.
Chieftain Limited Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 37,67,558
Kolkata Rs. 38,39,909
Bangalore Rs. 41,82,280
Hyderabad Rs. 41,14,154
Mumbai Rs. 39,08,420
Ahmedabad Rs. 38,36,069
Pune Rs. 39,08,420
Chennai Rs. 39,08,470
Patna Rs. 39,38,836
Jaipur Rs. 40,72,326
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Chieftain Limited ›
  5. On Road Price in Jagadhri
×