Indian Chief Bobber On Road Price in Tanuku - Starts at ₹28.56 Lakh


Updated on October 2026
The Indian Chief Bobber on-road price in Tanuku starts at ₹28,55,505 for the base STD variant, which includes an ex-showroom price of ₹25,01,000, RTO charges of ₹3,00,220, and insurance of ₹54,285. Indian offers 1 Chief Bobber variants across petrol.
Variants On Road Price
Chief Bobber STD Rs. 28.56 Lakh
Rs. 28.56 Lakh (On Road Price in Tanuku)
Write a Review
View October Offers

Indian Chief Bobber Price in Tanuku

Change City
Chief Bobber STD Rs. 28.56 Lakh
  • Ex-Showroom Price Rs. 25,01,000
  • RTO + Others Rs. 3,00,220
  • Insurance Rs. 54,285
  • On Road Price in Tanuku Rs. 28,55,505
EMI Rs. 69,129 EMI Calculator
Get EMI Offers
Features of Chief Bobber STD »
View October Offers

Indian Chief Bobber EMI Calculator

Monthly EMI- Price Breakup
Down Payment6,81,633
Loan Amount21,73,872
Interest Rate9.00%
Tenure36 months
Loan EMI69,129

Indian Chief Bobber Price FAQs

What is the Indian Chief Bobber on-road price Tanuku?
The on-road price of the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber in Tanuku is ₹28,55,505.
What is the price of Indian Chief Bobber top variant?
The top variant of Indian Chief Bobber is STD and the on-road price is ₹28,55,505.
What are the RTO charges for Indian Chief Bobber in Tanuku?
The RTO Charges for the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber in Tanuku will be ₹3,00,220.
What is the insurance cost of the Indian Chief Bobber in Tanuku?
The insurance cost of the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber in Tanuku is ₹54,285.
What is the Ex-showroom price of Indian Chief Bobber in Tanuku?
The Ex-showroom price of the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber in Tanuku is Rs 25,01,000.
What will be the EMI & Down payment of Indian Chief Bobber?
The Down payment of the base variant of Indian Chief Bobber is Rs 6,81,633 and the EMI is 69,129.
Chief Bobber Prices in Popular Cities
City On Road Price
Delhi Rs. 27,55,365
Kolkata Rs. 28,08,188
Bangalore Rs. 30,57,787
Hyderabad Rs. 30,08,468
Mumbai Rs. 28,58,208
Ahmedabad Rs. 28,05,585
Pune Rs. 28,58,208
Chennai Rs. 28,58,458
Patna Rs. 28,80,615
Jaipur Rs. 29,78,278
  1. Home ›
  2. New Bikes ›
  3. Indian Bikes ›
  4. Chief Bobber ›
  5. On Road Price in Tanuku
×